+7 votes
144 views

http://wmoov.com/movie/details/35796

https://movie.yahoo-leisure.hk/movie/details/b0Bpy

HK mein bhi hurricane aayega.. is having similar culture to china and taiwan.ache se fadegi waha bhi.aur ab to byankar publicity ho gayi hai har jagah.3I did 3M in HK and 0.62M in taiwan.taiwan se badi market hai HK.60cr tak hona chahiye waha

Also japan/korea is also being planned within next 3 months only.Ab kaha tak jayegi bhagwan hi jaane.

Also to add,Chinese Pres Xi Jinping spoke very highly of Indian films.He also said that movie Dangal is doing well & he himself had seen it:Foreign Secy

https://twitter.com/ANI_news/status/873155631661764608

Source Link: http://wmoov.com/movie/details/35796
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Looks like Dangal 2000 Cr worldwide will be crossed before Srk 1st 400 Cr worldwide grosser....

answered by Director (131k points)
selected by
+7 votes

Another Shocking News For Haters. Guess, Aamir Isn't Having A Movie Release In 2K17 & Yet He Is Ruling International Boxoffice. Just Aamir Khan Things.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+2 votes

Current Indian ATG there is 3I.
Aamir vs Aamir.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)