+7 votes
211 views

Just mention first ever watched movie Iin theatre of following Stars...

If you want to give answer short, just write only movies Name....

asked in Archived by Producer (113k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0
SRK- Josh
Aamir- Lagaan
SK- Sawaan
Akki- Deewane huye pagal
Hr- Krrish
+1
I dnt remember the movies i watched with my parents when i was small,my mom told me how in one movie she and dad had to leave the theatre b4 midway coz i was crying.After i was in my senses and a little older,i dnt remember the mid to late 90's and early 00's.Only HR one i remember coz KNPH was his first film,and i did watch KNPH.Bakiyo ka first film kaunsa dekha yaad nahi.
0
I am bid Keeda of movies from my childhood...I always involved too much when I watch movie...So my mama used to take me for movies...Very sweet memory..Even I remember hahk a bit; some glimps...
+1
I remember some like  titanic,ghulam when i was 9 or 10.Uske pehle ka kuch yad nahi,i knw i watched khalnayak etc coz mum told me though i didnt hv any sense then :p

13 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

AAMIR=QSQT
SALMAN=MPK
SRK=DARR
AKSHAY=SAINIK
HR=KAHO NA PYAR HAI
SUNNY DEOL=TRIDEV
GOVINDA=RAEESZADA
AJAY DEVGN=SANGRAM
RANBIR=TILL DATE I HAVEN'T WATCHED A SINGLE MOVIE OF RANBIR IN THEATRE AND I FUTURE I WILL NEVER.....................I HATE HIM SOOOOOOOOOOOO...MUCH

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

OM
Akki - BhulBhulaiya
Aamir - 3 Idiots
Hrithik - Krrish
Srk -Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Salman - Partner
Ajay Devgn - All the Best

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
+4 votes

I'm sorry guys I only watch akki's movie in theatre but I respect everyone so -
Akshay-Dhadkan(in theatre but film in tv khiladi in 1995)
Salman-Saajan(in tv 1995)
SRK-Baazigar(in tv same year)
Amir -Hum hain Rahi Pyaar ke(in tv same year)
Hrithik-Kaho na Pyaar Hai(in tv 2003)
Ranbir-Wake up Sid(2010 in tv)

answered by
edited by anonymous
+3 votes

I will mention the ones which I was able to watch with my senses
Aamir-Sarfarosh
Salman-Biwi no 1
Srk-Baadshah
Hrithik-Kaho naa pyar hai
Akki-Dont remember but maybe hera pheri
Ranbir-Bachna ae haseeno

answered by Director (132k points)
+3 votes

Aamir-Talaash, SRK-My Name Is Khan, Salman-Ready, Akshay-Rowdy Rathore, Hritik-Krrish 3, Ranbir-YJHD...

answered by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
+3 votes

1. SRK - Om Shanti Om ( And since then I have not missed any of his movies. It also turned out to be my 1st movie in theatre and I enjoyed it too much )
2. Aamir - 3Idiots (Though I didn't see Talaash as it appeared boring to me from trailers)
3. Salman - Veer ( I should have seen his any other movie )
4. Akki - Welcome ( I enjoyed it very much as it was a very good movie )
5. Hrithik Roshan - ZNMD ( I watched it with my friends )
6. Ranbir - YJHD.( Watched it with around 10friends and I was seriously bored watching this movie )

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+3 votes

Aamir - Ghajini
SRK - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Salman - God Tussi Great Ho
Akshay - Heyy Babyy
Hrithik - Dhoom 2
Ranbir - APKGK

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
+3 votes

Srk and Salman - Karan Arjun.
Srk(solo) - koyla
Salman(solo) - Biwi no.1
Aamir - fanaa
Akki - mujhse shaadi karogi.
Hr - K3G and in lead role Dhoom2.
Ranbir - Rockstar.

answered by Director (136k points)
+3 votes

Aamir - raja hindustani
salman/akshay-mujhse dhaadi karogi
hritik-koi mil gaya
srk- not yet.

answered by Director (131k points)
+3 votes
  1. Aamir Khan - Fanaa

  2. Shahrukh Khan - Baazigar

  3. Salman Khan - Baghban (he was in an extended special appearance) or else it's Garv Pride & Honour.

  4. Akshay Kumar - Mohra (my first ever hindi film in theater.)

  5. Hrithik Roshan - Koi Mil Gaya

  6. Ranbir Kapoor - Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahaani

answered by All Time best! (281k points)
+3 votes

SRK- Hum tumhare hai sanam
Aamir- Mangal Pandey
SK- Hum tumhare hai sanam
Akki- NO
Hr-Na tum jano na hum

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+2 votes

SRK - MOHABATEIN
AKSHAY - GARAM MASALA
AAMIR - 3 IDIOTS
SALMAN - DABANGG
HRITHIK ROSHAN - KABHI KHUSHI KABHI GUM
HR SOLO - AGNEEPATH
RANBIR - YJHD

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

My first in theatre:-
Aamir- Raja Hindustani
Sk-Karan Arjun
Srk-Ddlj
Akshay-Sabse bada khiladi
Hr-Knph
Ranbir-Bachna aie Haseeno

answered by Producer (113k points)
edited by