Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 218 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 143 points
  7. Grand Nova - 124 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 84 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. nitesh singh - 54 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 34 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
177 views

Pawan Kalyan & Trivikram`s Untitled Project is amassing huge rates from Distributors Worldwide. The film was being sold in 50 Cr Ratio for Coastal Andhra alone!. It will be fetching around 110 Cr including All India Telugu Theatricals alone and the Total Pre-Release Business including Overseas, Satellite, Digital and other rights will be over 150 Cr apx. This is the 3rd Highest Pre-Release business in the History of South Indian Cinema and is Non-SSR & Non-Rajini Highest. What is more astonishing is that it is largely Telugu with only Hindi Dubbing Satellite included. It is the 2nd Highest Pre-Release Business in Telugu Cinema history and is only next to Baahubali 2 (When not including dubbing).
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4026&cid=8&fid=5665
in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If the film doesn't work then the same buyers will sit doing dharna in front of his house demanding money back ..is this even called business ?

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Last 2 films disaster with nearly 80-90cr loss
Trivikram not in great form
Still foolish distributers are buying it on record prices
Get ready for another huge disaster
Btw katamarayudu was his 23rd film
How did this become 25th

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
0

Kaatamarayudu was his 22nd film (21 solo starrers + Gopala Gopala). He appeared in 2 cameos in Chiru's Shankar Dada MBBS & Shankar Dada Zindabad. They're counting them too so that makes Trivikram film his 25th.

0

Why mega family always do these cheap things for milestone films
They counted magadheera as 149 but didn't counted brucee lee as 150th film of Chiranjeevi and made khaidi no 150
Matlab sab kuch apne hisab se adjust kr lo

0 votes

whoa....... who is this guy??? and how many times he's given 110cr distributor's share before ????

by Star (157k points)
0

Never ever
His highest is 74cr share for Attarintiki daredi

...