Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+5 votes
325 views

Have a look @ Srk's last 3 film's Overseas business... Ranking in Top 100 OS Films...
 

This is indeed shocking... Domestic as well Overseas... failing badly.

in Opinion by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

its only a matter of time....

entire media ... not only srk fans and other stars' fans... but entire media.... completely eliminated salman khan from being an overseas star..... but the ball is in salman khan's court now.... the biggest non dhoom opening weekend and second weekend still belong to salman khan.... in overseas..... so joke is on all of them who thought salman khan's star pull is non existant in overseas.... and most of them..... still consider him not an overseas star still .....

srk will cross PDRP will ring... but as much the media has hyped srk in overseas throughout .... the thing should be other way around .... like salman khan is yet to give a bigger grosser in overseas than srk's biggest grosser.... but thats not the case. so joke is on all of those salman khan haters and those who are in denial

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Dilwale released after PRDP, with clash with BM and ripped apart PRDP easily.....!!!!!

Plus Raees released in worst period for a movie in overseas, still become highest january grosser in overseas by a margin

Fan was disappointment, i agree

DZ - LOL

And PRDP also didn't beat HNY, so don't act smart lmao

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Yeah, with clash from BM, and SULTAN solo couldn't beat Dilwale..!!

0

When DILWALE Failed to beat BAJRANGI, toh CLASH yaad aa gaya =))

0

No, clash isliye yaad aa gaya, Because CLASH SACH ME HUA THA........

if you don't believe me then you can check it yourself, brush up your history a bit..!!

0

TB u need to brush up ur history.....clash didn't happen at all.....Omkara will explain it to u....Omkara, go ahead

+3 votes

Tubelight and TIGER ZINDA HAIN will further his status in overseas

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+2 votes

Oh no! Overseas king ki halat toh overseas mein bhi bad badtar hota jaa raha hai!

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
+1 vote

Sabar rakh Bhai.... ...........

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
–1

haha.....acha lga aapka answer Agan saab

+1 vote

Wrong info bro. Dilwale beat prdp with a clash too, srk has waned a bit in India, but overseas he is still huge. Its aamir at 1, srk at 2..........if rehnuma falls short, salman can gain and come closer to srk there too.

by Director (122k points)
0

Thread is on Last 3 SRK's films.

0 votes

And Salman's next three can't beat Dangal!............ He is still behind PK.......

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points) 1 flag
0

And 713cr ye kaunsa calculation hai lol? make it 800 only no..............

0

ATP of 2016 = 132

Which makes Adj. Nett = 713 Cr

Update hoga BOI dekh lena.....

DDLJ layenge for HAHK..... Ghantaa =))

0

DDLJ bigger than prdp+sultan in overseas. Acc to ur logic.......

–1

Salman's next combined can't cross Dangal. Don't go to 90's and fluke hank. In that logic ddlj is way ahead of any Salman's film releasing now........