Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,934 questions

251,240 answers

307,547 comments

396 users

Dangal updated collection in Taiwan (as on 31st May'2017) - 5.33 m$...

+4 votes
131 views
http://www.tfi.org.tw/publicinfo/%E5%85%A8%E5%9C%8B%E9%9B%BB%E5%BD%B1%E7%A5%A8%E6%88%BF%E6%88%AA%E8%87%B32017%E5%B9%B4%E4%BA%94%E6%9C%88%E5%89%8D%E8%B3%87%E8%A8%8A_v2_0604.pdf

With this now Dangal combined overseas collection is 206.47m $ till now.

Dangal 1st phase - 30.7 m$

Taiwan - 5.33 m$ (as on 31st May'2017)

China - 170.44 m$ (as on 5th June'2017)
Source Link: http://www.tfi.org.tw/about-publicinfo04.asp
asked Jun 5, 2017 in Box Office Related by deepak_bishty Director (131,558 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Looking At $185 Million Finish At The China Boxoffice. A Historic Feat.

answered Jun 5, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,239 points)
selected Jun 6, 2017 by deepak_bishty
+2 votes

It would be difficult to beat these records. It seems these records are safe for years now.

answered Jun 6, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)

Not years,safe for ages.