• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+4 votes
127 views
http://www.tfi.org.tw/publicinfo/%E5%85%A8%E5%9C%8B%E9%9B%BB%E5%BD%B1%E7%A5%A8%E6%88%BF%E6%88%AA%E8%87%B32017%E5%B9%B4%E4%BA%94%E6%9C%88%E5%89%8D%E8%B3%87%E8%A8%8A_v2_0604.pdf

With this now Dangal combined overseas collection is 206.47m $ till now.

Dangal 1st phase - 30.7 m$

Taiwan - 5.33 m$ (as on 31st May'2017)

China - 170.44 m$ (as on 5th June'2017)
Source Link: http://www.tfi.org.tw/about-publicinfo04.asp
asked in Box Office Related by Director (127k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Looking At $185 Million Finish At The China Boxoffice. A Historic Feat.

answered by Production Accountant (26k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It would be difficult to beat these records. It seems these records are safe for years now.

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

Not years,safe for ages.