Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,385 questions

248,793 answers

303,759 comments

396 users

Salman Khan Dismisses Reports of Doing Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Next As Rumours.

+7 votes
197 views
Actor Salman Khan on Monday refuted rumours that he is in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's next project, but he is open to the idea of working with the filmmaker again.
Asked about if he is doing a film with Bhansali, Salman told media here: "It's a rumour... Don't panic. However, after this, if he (SLB) gets any idea, I am open."
The actor has collaborated with Bhansali in the past in successful films like Khamoshi: The Musical and Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam.
Currently, Salman is busy promoting his Eid release Tubelight.
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/amp/news/movies/salman-khan-dismisses-reports-of-doing-sanjay-leela-bhansalis-next-as-rumours-1423335.html
asked Jun 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,484 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

we need a magnum opus bhai.... give it a go!!

answered Jun 5, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
selected Jun 6, 2017 by suhas

its a devdas type of love story .... intense love story....it may not be a war movie ......

Even that will be okay... something different

+5 votes

Oh no i thought it's a real news ...

answered Jun 5, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,419 points)
+2 votes

It is real but Salman is trying to make it secret deal that's it

answered Jun 5, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)

Actually he has a format. 2 films in an year. 1 will be outside production & another home production.

So until or unless this criteria is fulfilled he won't say yes to the film.

Yes u r right

+1 vote

Salman should do a movie with SLB.

answered Jun 6, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,282 points)
+1 vote

Imo, should have done it. With bhansali's artistic sensibilities, and salman's star power, we could have been in for a treat.

The scary part is this gives him time for dabangg 3..........hope he doesn't go for that.

answered Jun 6, 2017 by Intense Director (121,881 points)