Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
211 views
"Outrageous fashion" has been a part of his life since school days. And actor Ranveer Singh, known for his eccentric style, says his craziest look is yet to come but it can't be crazier than how pop star Lady Gaga dresses.
"In school and adolescence, I was known for my outrageous fashion. I was the first to sport baggy jeans and show off the top of my briefs as a fashion statement, the first to wear sports jerseys, use styling gel, wear chunky silver jewellery. It's how I have always been. People in my school ******** group are hardly surprised; they say it's good to know I haven't changed," Ranveer said in an interview to a popular magazine.
He admits he is a "bit far-out" with his fashion choices, but said: "My craziest look is yet to come. I think Lady Gaga is outrageous and I love her, but I am not that crazy.
"For every post-apocalyptic outfit I wear, I also have very normal clothes. I call it the goalkeeper syndrome: he makes nine good saves and no one comments but it's the one he misses that's remembered. I wear normal clothes all the time but it's the one time I'm feeling whimsical that gets noticed."
The actor, who is working on "Padmavati", recounted how when "Band Baaja Baaraat" happened, stardom hit him "head-on".
"Suddenly, I was in the limelight without the tools to cope with the attention. And when you are unsure, your guard goes up. A part of that measured response was to dress conventionally. This was to continue through that initial phase of stardom. The change, the empowerment, ultimately came from the validation I got for my performances," added the actor, who got critical acclaim for "Lootera" and commercial acclaim for "Goliyon Ki Raasleela: Ram-Leela" in 2013.
He describes it as a turning point.
"People recognised that I was good at what I did," he said, remembering a time when he went to a chat show wearing an Ermenegildo Zegna suit, Kolhapuri chappals, a fedora and retro facial hair.
"I remember thinking that after a long time I looked and felt like the guy I lost somewhere along the way."
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/amp/news/lifestyle/im-not-as-crazy-as-lady-gaga-says-ranveer-singh-1420297.html
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Scary ....it's like arnub goswami declaring that his most mind deafening monologues r yet to spoken .

by Director (122k points)
selected by
+1 vote

so whats next?roaming naked in the road.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0

He has done that long back.

0

+1 vote

Ab kya deepika ki bikini pehan ke nikal jayega public me

by Unit Manager (31k points)