Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 457 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+5 votes
364 views

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo = 2,51,19,000

Bajrangi Bhaijaan = 2,37,45,000

Dangal = 1,62,64,000

Sultan = 1,13,10,000

Too bad, koi na next time.

in Television by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

man mein jo aya likh dala.. Aamir is 1394,8834,738834543 ahead of your fav star.
too bad, koi na next time

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal is overrated piece of shitt.......

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

they call salman khan a universal star..... and you knew this already but ... .this again proves that..... he brings audience from all secttions....from all sectors and from all departments..... before the content takes over..... !! masses classes television.

guess aamir khan couldn't beat bajrangi's or PRDP's TV rating ... because there was no enhanced ticket prices coming to play......... taaaaliyan imran.

by Star (151k points)
+1

enhance ticket price will not increase but reduce the collection. And dangal came during demonetization, it was not full on commercial film........
Sultan had more advantages than Dangal still dangal beat that easily.. Either it is a better film or Aamir is bigger. You have to accept either one thing here....

+1

Adding on Wanted couldn't beat Ghajini.
Veer, Bodyguard, ETT and ready couldn't beat 3idots even with so called higher rates acc to ur logic.

Kick couldn't beat Dhoom3

Bajarangi, Prdp and Sultan couldn't beat Pk with higher price.......

This omkara posted non-sense and u are jumping without verifying lol.....

0

its unanimous ............universally .....

even if there was a Hrithik roshan in dangal it would have done the same amount of boxoffice....

but if there was no salman khan in bajrangi bhaijaan or sultan.... these movies wouldn't even have done 150cr.

+2 votes

And amir fans are more than happy that dangal at least toppled Sultan but it is nowhere near to the bb leave alone prdp

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1

at the time sultan was playing.......... on tv.... rival channel played bajrangi bhaijaan and HAHK at the same time...... .... two of the biggest hits on tv .... of all time.....

its salman khan vs salman freaking khan.......

+1

Yes on the same time bb was aired on star network

+2 votes

Even a flop Love was successful in home video and sattelite T.V.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

From where are u bringing this non sense? provide it with proper proof...

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
...