Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,795 questions

242,543 answers

294,049 comments

396 users

NAACH MERI JAAN - Tubelight Video Song

+11 votes
476 views
asked Jun 1, 2017 in Music by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,284 points)
92% Accept Rate

Loved the bhaihood. It's always fun to see them both when Sohail isn't limited to over the top comedy.

Simple song & it works. Yet another song that requires multiple hearing but the way it's shot wins you over the first time.

tubelight's excitement is so low...... that even after 6 hours + 10 upvotes....6 answers ...... baad bhe they've not stick this question on top of the main payj.

7 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Beautifully shows the brotherly bond

answered Jun 1, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,434 points)
selected Jun 1, 2017 by -OmKara-
+6 votes

Video is very Good . Chemistry between Salman and Sohail is rocking. Won't comment on Audio till I listen more of it . Anyways feel good song. 3.5/5

answered Jun 1, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,134 points)

Sohail-Salman are having solid bhaihood..... love the way with ease they act.....

Dance steps are also refreshing...... song will grow on after repeat listening.

+6 votes

This one song is enough to make it a bb

Their bond is very evident there! I will watch this my own brother who is my hero

answered Jun 1, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+5 votes

Good visuals. Different and situational song again as the film demands. The highlight of the song is the brotherly bonding, a bigger suprise is sohail under playing it and not going over the top. 3.5/5 for the song.

answered Jun 1, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,977 points)
+2 votes

mahn it pisses me off.... that all almost all the great movies of salman khan flop at boxoffice........... such a great great song..... not a chartbuster but a great great great song...... audio .... i m telling the truth........ brum brum ki kasam.......... this song im gonna put on repeat... and just let it be..... such a soothing music and lyrics it has......such a feel good song....... you just listen to it.... focus on lyrics and you can't keep your face straight...... you'll be smiling ...throughout the song..... its such a feel good song.....

too bad song wont help tubelight gain any publicity or buzz........

its again just beautiful song..... situational..... one.

answered Jun 1, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,939 points)
+1 vote

Aamir didn't have dance song in Dangal.......... See the result

answered Jun 1, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,913 points)

Oh yes ....

Ird bro, sabse bada lord to rajat hai, kashyap to phir bhi achha banda hai

Rajat may overtake Lord of all times ...
The Lord Blanka ...

Rajat will become "Lord Caps Lock"

0 votes

On the lines of radio song....strictly average.
Trailer was good though.

answered Jun 1, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)