+5 votes
302 views
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Indeed A Very Proud Moment. Who'd Have Thought That Both DANGAL & Bahubali 2 Would Fetch Such Gigantic Numbers In China & India Respectively.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Really proud moment for Indian cinema. Hope this trend will continue from now onwards.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
+2 votes

the list is wrong.spirited away and your name grossed $289 and $354 million respectively

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
0

Yes but Dangal wld be at no.5 after today as spirited away is 275M$ not 289M$.I am editing