+4 votes
309 views
Share your views on this teaser
The movie releases this dusshera

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZuCUc6v9u94
asked in General by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

loved the bgm and visual

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Jai Mahesh Jai Prince ! Blockbuster spyder on the way.

answered by Set Designer (1.9k points)
+1 vote

This will be huge blockbuster.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
0 votes

2 things.
1. this guy cant act to save his life
2. VFX is shit

answered by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
0

one expression

0

Well can't help it then
If you see the climax when he finally found about his parents the way he cries the whole scene is what we call acting coming to expression the role he does in the movie GAUTAM is a serious guy its the characterization itself like that thats why he had a single expression while killing the villain
Its your opinion
he is the best in acting along with Jr.NTR in telugu film industry

0

mahesh is smart,but with little expression,ntr is better.

0

It's not just one expression. It has never been one expression.

It's all with the characterization & how director wants him to perform.

0 votes

Potential 300cr grosser...

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
0

Dont really think so
The same telugu audience rejected 1 nenokkadine
Lets see how they receive SPYDER
But ARM i hope will have enough for the masses i guess

0

No...Telugu audience didn't have any fault...
1N failed because of high expectations met with a slownarration psylogical thriller...

A complete ly different material and to what audience expected..

This film is sure shot hit...range depends on wom..

0

Yess but with ARM as director
The mass audience won't be disappointed

0

Yep..

...