Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
270 views
According to trade people China has four movies quota for India and Dangal is one of them and remaining three movie will be Tubelight, bhahubhali 2 and either Tiger or Raula. So get ready to witness another storm at the china box office after historic run of dangal. Now predict fourth movie for China release apart from Tubelight and bhahubhali 2 .As far as my gut feel is concerned Tiger Zinda Hai will be the fourth movie to complete the quota of four movies for China coz yrf have professional relations across the globe and definitely they will make Tiger to roar at China box office now share your opinions over fourth movie for China
Source Link: twitter
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
73% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

both tubelight and tzh may not get a release date....for china......... because...china does't let a movie release there if it has a political aspect shown in it..... both tubelight and tzh have politics as backdrop.

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I think Tiger's release there is highly dependent on Tubelight being big there.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+2 votes

Well, Secret Superstar's Gonna Have A Simultaneous Release In China. So 2 Out Of Those 4 Already Belongs To Aamir. Rest 2 Doesn't Matter Anyway.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

Secret won't release in China don't even dream it mahn secret is a too small in front of Tiger and raula to get China release

0

Secret Superstar Has A Much Bigger Face Value In Form Of Aamir Khan Compared To Tiger Or Raula Or Rehnuma Or Whatever.

0

haha face value..... idiot......

it doesn't work like that .... movies in china bus wohi release hoti hain........ which producers submit...and they like..... whichever movie they like...gets a release date...out of the quota...alloted movies.....