Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+1 vote
214 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
+9

Why? Are you so weak to be blackmailed?

+2

6 Answers

+4 votes

You
Are
A :

by Editor (82.3k points)
+4 votes

Kabir Khan to theek hain.Ye Akshay to lagta hain thode din me Patriotism aur Nationalism Ka Brand Ambassador bannewala hain.

by Director (132k points)
0

Lol but he is doing Good movies which is being loved by general audience. Toilet being praised by Masand proves it is carrying good Reports .Now only SRK Stardom can save Rehnuma otherwise get ready to see Akshay claiming 3rd spot from SRK in media .Akki clashed to get that spot in media

+3 votes

People also name their childrenn ram laxman
Acc to your logic they are also doing blackmail
How do you get blackmailed
Nobody goes to theatres to watch a movie just because the hero name is taken from a god's name
Even shit is lesser shit than your shit logic

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
+3 votes

So? Now also he hurt your sentiments bhaisaab? Some people always complain.

by Director (122k points)
+3 votes

I've got ur tragedy.... U have decided to not watch Tubelight at any cost.... But ur CHILDS and GRAND-CHILDS are asking you for money to watch Tubelight.... And you are emotionally connected with them. Hence, Tubelight has bcm emotional blackmailer for you...

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
+1 vote

Yes kabir is playing emotional blackmail card the way srk did in his entire career by opening his arm in the fields ,cry with overacting,fake tears pouring in,fake fight (coz he even can't fight properly in movies) now we are done with all this emotional drama of srk that's y he is fossil record now but don't worry kabir will change the topic in his next unlike srk did in 2 decades

by Production Accountant (23.9k points) 1 flag