Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
249 views

And don't you agree if Krrish released on Eid 2012 it would have broken 3 Idiots record by margin and overtaken its footfalls,It came at the start of Multiplex Era while business was huge in 2012,Despite record opening ETT failed to cross 3 Idiots which was eventually crossed by Chennai Express without any open weeks.

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
–1

Y this suhas is so biased towards Bazigar ? He dznt deserve to be mods he should resign from mods duty coz he is so much biased I even very much surprise is he really a Salman fan?

+1

Bro suhas is the most loyal salman fan of all times, ab bhaisaab isnt abusing anyone, so I guess his posts are allowed.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Don't think so Ek Tha Tiger had much bigger Hype when compared to Krish. in 2006, Opening was Krish was similar to that of Fanaa. Dhoom2 had much higher Opening so Dhoom2 hype can be said to have more then ETT but not Krish.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0

Bhai That Time every big movie had huge Opening​ due to less screens. In 2005 lot of movies opened 90% range . So we can't compare those movies with those of today's time unless they created havoc at that time like K3G OSO Ghajini

–1

Well Dhoom2 had huge buzz at that time..So if released on same date as ETT it could have had similar or even better Opening.

+3 votes

Actually Tukka paazi's "I Love New Year" had the GREATEST buzz ever....ETT, Dhoom3, Sultan etc ka buzz toh kuch bhi nhi iske samne..

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)