Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 357 points
  3. Intense - 355 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
245 views
  • Friday – 41 cr
  • Saturday – 40.5 cr
  • Sunday – 46.5 cr
  • Monday – 40.25 cr
  • Tuesday – 30 cr
  • Wednesday – 26 crore
  • Thursday – 22.75 crore

Second Week

  • Friday – 19.75 crore
  • Saturday – 26.50 crore
  • Sunday – 34.50 crore
  • Monday – 16.75 crore
  • Tuesday – 15.75 crore
  • Wednesday – 17.25 crore
  • Thursday – 12.75 crore

Third Week

  • Friday – 10.05 crore
  • Saturday – 14.75 crore
  • Sunday – 17.75 crore
  • Monday – 7.95 crore
  • Tuesday – 6.95 crore
  • Wednesday – 6.25 crore
  • Thursday – 6.05 crore

Fourth Week

  • Friday – 4.15 crore
  • Saturday – 6.35 crore
  • Sunday – 7.80 crore
  • Monday – 2.90 crore
  • Tuesday – 2.80 crore
  • Wednesday – 2.70 crore
  • Thursday – 2.70 crore

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Bhayyaji SUPERHIT..

by Assistant Director (59.9k points)
+4 votes

by Director (123k points)
+3 votes

None this year, 10% chance for toh next year.

by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

None I mean no movie can match these unheard numbers for next 3-4 years

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

Then you must stop all these srk fans to call Salman sallu etc you are so much biased you dznt deserve to be mods coz you are dishonest to your duty else bazigar would have been banned

0

Salman is called Sallu. Can't stop that coz even fans call him that.

Secondly, I am not a mod. I am one of the admins. And i've already clarified, name calling will result in ban. And if you say other fan base is doing that then bring it to mods notice. If they don't respond bring it to the admins notice.

If someone else insults your fav actor then he'll punished accordingly. No need to use that as an excuse to insult other actors.

0

Here all mods are biased towards srk fans no one is honest I mean no one including you Mr. Suhas no one is honest else bazigar would have been banned for life

0

Baazigar's activities are being monitored. Just for fan war banter we can't ban him.

You feel that way coz you're seeing it from one side of the coin. I as an admin can't do that. Any decision or any action should happen as a neutral.

So if one point out at some used abusing, I will have to throughly check what lead to that. Sure that user be punished but he'll not be the only one.

...