Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
164 views

Salman Khan never ceases to surprise his fans. For all those who were waiting with bated breath to catch a glimpse of Salman in the much awaited sequel of Judwaa (1997), here’s some good news. The 51-year-old will be making a special appearance in Judwaa 2, helmed by David Dhawan.

In fact, Salman, who played a double role—Raja and Prem, in the 1997 blockbuster, would be reprising the same roles in the sequel as well. Actor Varun Dhawan, who plays the lead in Judwaa 2, will begin shooting the last schedule, along with Salman, in Mumbai soon.

http://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/judwaa-2-salman-khan-to-shoot-with-varun-dhawan-for-the-climax-sequence/story-9KN80AWRwDhnSKhPSpGMUO.html

Source Link: http://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/judwaa-2-salman-khan-to-shoot-with-varun-dhawan-for-the-climax-sequence/story-9KN80AWRwDhnSKhPSpGMUO.html
in Actors by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
85% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Tubelight
TZH
& cameo in Judwa 2

Bhai fans ki toh balle balle hain.

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

So one atbb one blockbuster and one super hit movie with cameo this is Megastar Salman khan for you

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+2 votes

3 hits. Two blockbusters or better and one g. a. HIT or better

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+2 votes

Quite an exposure for varun, unless something horribly goes wrong, judwaa2 will cross 150cr, has all the ingredients needed and with salman doing a cameo, buzz will be massive, another success on the way for varun.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

you will witness how much these judwa makers will promote their movie on the shoulders of salman khan............ 60-70 percent movies success will be due to salman khan.......

using him as promotional tool........using his songs ... using his movie's good will for their own benefit..... may be salman khan would have signed this whole thing for a really really big chunk in profit......

by Star (152k points)