Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
219 views
The theatrical trailer of the eagerly anticipated Toilet - Ek Prem Katha will be launched on June 11. Akshay Kumar will be launching the promo at an event in Mumbai. The film has been directed by Shree Narayan Singh and has been jointly produced by Akshay Kumar and Neeraj Pandey. The film stars Akshay Kumar, Bhumi Pednekar, Anupam Kher and Divyendu Sharma. Siddharth and Garima, the writers of Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram Leela have written the film. Toilet - Ek Prem Katha is releasing on August 11. It is a big Independence Day release and after a spate of successful films that are being lauded for their concepts, Akshay Kumar is coming up with a film that is a big step to raise awareness about the importance of good, clean toilets in big, small cities and the remotest of villages.
Source Link: http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/breaking-toilet-ek-prem-katha-promo-june-11/
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rehnuma will probably release their trailer around late june with tubelight. Opening day India and worldwide will go to srk but 2nd day onwards akshay will take the cake.
SRK could lose this clash, either he comes on 4th or postpones to 18th august.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Raula pe gya ab toh

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

are u punjabi,baloch,pashto or mohajier

0

He's pashto and mohajier mixed.......

0

Hahahahaha neither muhajir nor pashto I am PUNJABI proud Punjabi