Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 347 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 117 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
172 views
He acts like kids while doing commentary. instead of doing constructive Commentary his main aim to be funny but he isn't .He should know the fact that he is doing professional Commentary not sitting at home and speaking rubbish. I hope he gets banned from commentary

P.S- I was  huge fan of Sehwag batting and his approach to game
related to an answer for: How many of u will watch Tubelight
closed
in Movies by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Usne galat kya kaha hai? Pakistan beta he to hai apna

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is a twitter troll, despite being one of my favourite players ever, i don't like his commentary and excessive stuff on twitter, at first he was alright, but as time passed he become irritating, and his coaching was bizzare, plus him blaming everything on maxwell was pathetic just like his decision to include sir ishant sharma in team..!!

by Mega Star (210k points)
selected by
0

Maxwell ki performance is saal best thi in IPL. Sehwag is a True Bhakt. He will never blame domestic country players and would take jibe at Foreigners

0

Yes, maxwell played bit fast but it's his natural game plus he is like sehwag, blaming him is like blaming sehwag in his playing day, every team must have someone like them..!!

+1

It was outright dumb of viru to blame maxwell. His performance was good, good india ka coach nahi hai ye aadmi....or else disaster.

+1 vote

Hes funny at some times but most of the Hindi commentators are pure shit.

Akash chopra is like the biggest idiot.

My fav is sunny G for hindi and Shastri for English commentary

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
reshown by
+1 vote

He is irritating as a commentator. I enjoy lakhsman though. My fav though is ganguly. Very precise and articulate.

by Director (132k points)
reshown by
+1 vote

I'm huge fan of Sehwag - the cricketer.... But a big hater of Sehwag - the commentator.... His social media chutiyappa also doesn't suit his stature..

by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
reshown by
0

pakistan ke against bolta hai isliye.........................

0

Na... Commentary Ko chod kar Bali sab karta hai isiliye.

Jo muh pe aaye, usko bolnewale Ko commentator nahi kehte. He should understand that. Few banters here and there is totally fine. But make it the main content of his commentary is useless.

0

@bazigarh, Haan bilkul sahi pakda hai tune.... Main nhi chahta ki Sehwag jaiso ke wajah se hamare Modiji ka Pakistan jana band ho jaye and unko tasty Biryani khane ka mouka gawana pade ... Pakistani biryani ki jai