Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 487 points
  2. SSk - 239 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 201 points
  6. shah - 193 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 143 points
  8. Rancho - 142 points
  9. Roman - 141 points
  10. Ajay - 121 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 105 points
  12. suraj.j - 81 points
  13. playboy - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 76 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 70 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 57 points
  20. mr.hola - 53 points
  21. power - 51 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
135 views
Shankar Guru, their first venture under the banner Vajreshwari Combines was an industry hit (All Time Blockbuster / All Time Grosser) & successfully ran for 2 years. Dr. Rajkumar starred in a triple role.

Among their releases, five films earned distinction of being in the theaters for beyond a year, 16 films ran for 25 weeks, 33 films ran for 100 days and 19 films ran for 50 days. 75 movies out of 87 were runaway hits, which showcases an astounding success rate.
Source Link: http://srivajreshwari.com/about-us/
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What an unbelievable record!!!!! This is sure to remain untouched!!!!

by Star (148k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Kya aadmi hai.......................Great

by All Time best! (285k points)
0

Aadmi?

She passed away this morning. She was the wife of legend late Dr. Rajkumar.

0

Baazigar what did u sent me through pm ..
i didn't open coz i knw what mentality you have..
if you are so confident abt yourself then why behave like a coward by doing personal attacks.
i think you don't have balls to openly say.. p

0

Hahaha.....@bazigarh ka firse BALATKAAR ho gaya.... This answer reminds me the epic post "paise kamane ka susra tarika dhundo. LING bada karo, MARDANA taaqat badhao ki ads post karte ho forum pe?"

@Irdwhelp, Yuppp... This idiot always send some hutiyappa to me through PM...Forum pe hamesha BALATKAAR hota hai iska firbhi PM me bhi BALATKAAR karwane aa jata hai ye.

...