Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 96 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
533 views
in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Meanwhile Dangal has crossed 150 million so far. as per other realiable site in china it is around 142 Million.where it will stop there

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Japan Has Potential To Do $ 250Million. With Proper Release, Brazil Can Fetch $50-60Million. Argentina Around $ 30Million. Rest Of The South American Countries Have Lesser Potential With $ 5-6Million Each. All In All, Just About $ 100Million From South America.
.
All Of This, Provided DANGAL Is Received There Like China.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
selected by
0

Dangal to phir Gadar macha degi........................Ole Ole

0

Face Of Indian Cinema They Said, Well Said.

0

oh yeah.............................

0 votes

Till 2012 Japan was the world’s second-biggest movie market but since 2013 it's ranked as 3rd biggest movie market. So it's a huge market.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)