Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
314 views
None of my friends are interested in it nor am I.I don't think I will ever watch a Salman film now onwards
in Movies by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+8 votes

I m surprised that you have friends! Anyway I'll watch

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
reshown by
0

@srk2617 bro yess you are right .
one shouldn't make fun of anyone based on the looks..
bcoz if we do so we are not making fun of the creation but we are making fun of the ultimate creator ie God ....
regarding his virtual identity it's we less talk will be better bcoz it is just horrible .... p

0

Srk2617, cool, wont cross the line.

0

haha yeah irdwhelp!

@Intense Yeah that line only.

0

proud of u sane forum members...completely agree @srk2617, Intense, Irdwhelp

+6 votes

by Editor (83k points)
+5 votes

Will watch 100%........have seen all salman films since 2010 in theatre.

by Director (128k points)
+4 votes

Definitely Yes. Because it's a Bhai film.I didn't even miss PRDP which wasn't my type of film.So Tubelight looks much better than that but I hope Bhai do action film for next Eid rather then these social dramas..

by Director (133k points)
+4 votes

Watch Bhayyaji Superflop instead twice

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
+4 votes

Aap dekho ya mat dekho it doesn't matter.... Bas aapke AULAAD and POTE-POTI dekhle Tubelight ko.... Fir koi bhi ise blockbuster banne se nhi rok sakta.

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
0

Poti poton ko Tubelight dekhnay k liye paise kahan denge Tau g raees ki tickets toh zabardasti do hogi unko halan k WO dekhna b nai chahtay honge unse yehi kaha hoga tau g ne chup chaap raees dekho collection badhaygi mujay forum pe debate krna hai

0

Ummid hai dil thoda naram kar lega isbaar potey-potion ke liye!

+3 votes

So what? It even won't make 0.0000000000000000000000000000000000000009% difference in TUBELIGHT collections if you and your so called friends don't watch it we Salman fans are enough to make it Blockbuster and atbb you must concentrate on sinking career of king Kong coz he needs lots of 3.7 billion fans like you

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
–3

0.0000000000000000000000000000000000000009% Is Way Too Less.
.
A Ticket Worth 200 INR NETT In 250Crore Overall NETT Would Make Difference Of About 0.000008%. Although Not Significant Individually, But 8.9e+33 Times The Figure You Provided.

+2

Yes same 250cr you predicted for Sultan and bb as well and You would eat your own words again TUBELIGHT is sure shot 300+ movie

+3 votes

Dekhega.................... ek bar. Sohail Ka overact bar bar dekha nahi jayega.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+2 votes

Depends on what the overall consensus is. Also if any friend really wants to see it, I won't resist it much. SRK hai movie main after all.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
+1 vote

I will wait for my critic guru KAMAAL R KHAN's reviews. Till then its a big NO!

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0

let me rephrase srk2617s comment. u lost all respect

0

Don't call that looser Krk a critic ...
he is a wannabe moron & a disgusting person ....

0

Krk is a moneybag, paise ke liye kuch bhi bhaunk lega wo.

0

@srk2617 @thekai100 Respect? When did i earn that i lost it
.
@Irdwhelp @Intense I know about him but at least his reviews are bang-on most of the time and save my time & money. I only trust his and Sucharita Tyagi's reviews and no one else.

0 votes

I'll not be watching. Last salman khan movie I saw in theatre is "Mujhase shaadi karogi"

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

Ah! I forgot I saw Dabang also in single screen theatre in Bangalore, so many whistles that I couldn't hear any dialogues.

–3 votes

I won't be watching as I watched Little Boy and now everything, but still I was excited for Tubelight but it was scene to scene copy of Little Boy so that excitement died down as I expected little more difference.
.
Anyways i won't be watching not because I want to make dent on its collections

by Producer (108k points)
0

Really i am feeling very bad bcoz of you tubelight won't do huge numbers bcoz you will not watch and make a dent in the collections
Your ticket worth 200rs will cost salman a hit film

0

@SSK bro you got the opposite of his 2nd para ..
he didn't mean that he want's to dent its collection ....
@iamkhan do you seriously think if you don't watch means it can affect Tubelight's collections even remotely ..... p

0

Hahaha....Raees ko 6-6 baar dekhne wala can't watch Tubelight for a single time..cz he's already watched Little boy.

0

Didn't saw that not in the para
Apologies for that
But still no logic from @imkhan8970
Scene to scene copy
The protagonist in little boy is little boy himself
In tubelight its Sal'MAN'
its tweaked to suit indian nativity