Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,940 questions

251,269 answers

307,563 comments

396 users

RIP veteran director Dasari Narayan Rao. He directed over 150 films which included Hindi films.

+2 votes
84 views


Hindi films he directed -
1. Swarg Barak [1978]
2. Jyoti Bane Jwala [1980]
3. Yeh Jaisa Insaf [1980]
4. Pyaasa Sawan [1981]
5. Mehendi Rang Layegi [1982]
6. Prem Tapasya [1983]
7. Aaj Ka MLA Ram Avtar [1984]
8. Asha Jyoti [1984]
9. Yaadgaar [1984]
10. Haisiyat [1984]
11. Zakhmi Sher [1984]
12. Sarfarosh [1985]
13. Wafadaar [1985]
14. Santaan [1993]
asked May 30, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,178 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

RIP rao garu
But the saddest thing is no SPYDER teaser tomorrow
Mahesh fans ka bura time badhta hi jaa rha hai

answered May 30, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (27,093 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

Maine ek bhi film na toh dekhi hai na hi naam suna kabhi. Phir bhi Bhagwaan Rao ki aatma ko shaanti de.

answered May 30, 2017 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,585 points)

Well most of these films starred Rajesh Khanna & Jeetendra. His Yaadgaar starred Kamal Haasan & Sanjeev Kumar. Wafadaar starred Rajinikanth.