Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+2 votes
300 views

Success Ratio

1990-1999- 16/27-59%, Overseas since 1993- 9/21-43%

2000-2009- 14/20-70%, Overseas- 19/20-95%

2010-        - 9/10- 90%, Overseas- 10/10-100%

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1

Hit Ratio Overseas in this century- 25/30-83%
Success Ratio this century- 77%

0

Hahaha... Firse se manipulation! Manipulation boy did 60 movies not 57....ilaaz karwao apne dimag ka

6 Answers

+4 votes

Nobody cares about these success percentages ...... people go with the present ... whoever is big people will watch his/her s##t......so these blood percentages might prove here that a star is big for hardly 20-30 people .... but in the real world ...audience don't really care about anything ....they don't even know about box officeindia site or they don't even know about you .... that being said they don't even know about this forum

by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
edited by
+3 votes

After..?? What rubbish..??

SRK is biggest of all time, accept jarna hai to karo, nahi karna to mat karo who cares..!!

SRK is biggest of all time and he'll remain so, baki jisko jo kehna hai kahe..!!

by Mega Star (212k points)
0

Acc to this success ratio logic Varun>>>srk...... Accept toh karna hi padega...aapka khudka logic hai ye

+3 votes

Boy you dont get tired.. do you!!

Ye kahan kahan se artifacts leke aate ho... yahan duniya kaha pohoch gayi aur tum ho ki bass dilip amitabh ko leke pakate rehte ho

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
0

Don't get surprised...wo Dilpji/Amitji ki zamane ki aadmi/aurat hai.

+2 votes

Idiot srk had 14 flops in 90s out of 29 movies while in 20s he had 8 out of 22 movies and in 2010 he have 1 out of 10 so he had 23 flop movies out of 61 movie even he has done 63 movie but I counted on fair value you are a big liar and a piece of shit fact manipulator

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+2 votes

Dilip Kumar's success ratio/hit ratio was much better than Amitji's success/hit ratio..... Then WTF everyone consider Amitabh bachchan a Megastar not Dilip Kumar???

Even, in this decade Varun's success ratio>>>>>srk's success ratio.... Does it mean Varun Dhawan>>>>>giga ishtar srk?????

by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
+1 vote

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)