Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+2 votes
285 views

Success Ratio

1990-1999- 16/27-59%, Overseas since 1993- 9/21-43%

2000-2009- 14/20-70%, Overseas- 19/20-95%

2010-        - 9/10- 90%, Overseas- 10/10-100%

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1

Hit Ratio Overseas in this century- 25/30-83%
Success Ratio this century- 77%

0

Hahaha... Firse se manipulation! Manipulation boy did 60 movies not 57....ilaaz karwao apne dimag ka

6 Answers

+4 votes

Nobody cares about these success percentages ...... people go with the present ... whoever is big people will watch his/her s##t......so these blood percentages might prove here that a star is big for hardly 20-30 people .... but in the real world ...audience don't really care about anything ....they don't even know about box officeindia site or they don't even know about you .... that being said they don't even know about this forum

by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
edited by
+3 votes

After..?? What rubbish..??

SRK is biggest of all time, accept jarna hai to karo, nahi karna to mat karo who cares..!!

SRK is biggest of all time and he'll remain so, baki jisko jo kehna hai kahe..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Acc to this success ratio logic Varun>>>srk...... Accept toh karna hi padega...aapka khudka logic hai ye

+3 votes

Boy you dont get tired.. do you!!

Ye kahan kahan se artifacts leke aate ho... yahan duniya kaha pohoch gayi aur tum ho ki bass dilip amitabh ko leke pakate rehte ho

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

Don't get surprised...wo Dilpji/Amitji ki zamane ki aadmi/aurat hai.

+2 votes

Idiot srk had 14 flops in 90s out of 29 movies while in 20s he had 8 out of 22 movies and in 2010 he have 1 out of 10 so he had 23 flop movies out of 61 movie even he has done 63 movie but I counted on fair value you are a big liar and a piece of shit fact manipulator

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+2 votes

Dilip Kumar's success ratio/hit ratio was much better than Amitji's success/hit ratio..... Then WTF everyone consider Amitabh bachchan a Megastar not Dilip Kumar???

Even, in this decade Varun's success ratio>>>>>srk's success ratio.... Does it mean Varun Dhawan>>>>>giga ishtar srk?????

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
+1 vote

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
...