Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

–2 votes
171 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

It portrayed The Govt as bunch of looters like british empire.

+1

Do you think the Govt is some saint?

4 Answers

+7 votes

Agar kahin pe bewakoof logo ki list banti toh tum uss list mein top aate.

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Aamir Khan & Rakesh Mehra showed the government in bad light..... Inn dono anti nationals ko Pakistan Bhej do

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

I agree. Rdb is a crap film. Its films like Indian,.ghatak, maa tujhe salaam, sstg which arouse patriotism in the audiences.

Add to it a small actor like aamir has no impact..when sunny shows his 2.50 kilo ka haath megastardom gets redefined.

by Director (121k points)
0

Intense bro you forgot to add Gadar 1 Love story in the list of patriotic films done by Sunny paji ..

0 votes

Aamir is overrated ...Sunny is the biggest superstar of all time... Now select this as best answer.

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)