Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
280 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

And FYI, if you think just Salman Khan is the only one from Bollywood then nope, you're wrong.

0

@Charlie Max Holloway

0

@tyler ab yeh kaun hain max Holloway ?

0

Blessed one .................

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No Idea About South Industries But In Bollywood, There Are Only 3 Stars Who Gave Flops After ATB. Salman Khan Was The First One To Achieve So, Followed By Govinda & Then Sunny Deol.
.
.
Aamir Gave Superhit Ishq After Raja Hindustani. And His Recent ATG/ATB Streak Is Well Known.
.
Shahrukh Gave A Hit Ram Jaane After Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge & An Average Baadshah After Kuch Kuch Hota Hai. He Hasn't Given Any ATB Since Then.
.
Sunny Gave An Average & An Flop After Border & Gadar Respectively.
.
Govinda Gave A Flop Prateekha After Aankhe.
.
Salman Gave Streak Of Disasters After Both Maine Pyaar Kiya & Hum Aapke Hai Koun, And A Hit After Bajrangi Bhajaan.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
selected by
0

After MPK

0

Sunny gave hit Indian

0
+5 votes

Sunny paaji, after fluke atbb gadar, a decade full of flops and disasters. Though he is not a superstar.

by Director (122k points)
0

Indian was Hit.................Sunny was baap pf aamir and salman in single screen era.......If he was not a superstar calling Hrithik a Superstar is a shame

0

Does anyone care.......like seriously? Hrithik, acting, dance, presence, versatility, etc etc......well why to even discuss this worthless topic.........

0

Ghayal is also all time blockbuster if you include re runs.......So here is a guy who has 3 all time blockbusters......fluke was 3 Idiots and wanted not Gadar .Sunny was the biggest in 1990-1999 even by box office network

+3 votes

Pawan Kalyan = Johnny in 2003 was a disaster after the ATBB Khushi in 2001.

Mahesh Babu = Pokiri was an ATBB & it was followed by disaster Sainikudu.

Balakrishna = thrice...
Muddula Mavayya was an ATBB & it was followed by disaster Ashoka Chakravarthy.
ATBB Samarasimha Reddy was followed by disaster Sultan.
ATBB Narasimha Naidu was followed by Bhalevadivi Basu.

Venkatesh = ATBB Chanti (Anari in Hindi) was followed by Disaster Chinarayudu.

The list is big. I will limit to these 4 from Telugu industry as of now.

by Director (122k points)
0

4_Lee Bhaisaab don't plagiarise with the information provided by others ..
Be original bcoz we don't want our Leader to copy from others ..

0

you forgot to mention the serial numbers ..

0

Bhaisaab...Mera maqsad sirf information maximum logon tak pahunchana Hai..yeh tauji ka post Hai..suhas Bhai ka comment ooper chalegaya ..issi liye yahaan daala , taake sab dekh sake...

+3 votes

Is there any star in South who hasn't delivered a single BHOTD and HGOTD and has been struggling from..... 20 years to deliver an ATBB, 10 years to deliver a HGOTY, 3 years to deliver a clean hit....... Still he is considered the global king, Duniya ka sabse bada superstar due to excellent PR works! Hain kya koi South mein???

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
0

Chand ka Tukdaa- Nett 2.05 crore, Adjusted Nett 28.2, Footfalls 30.5 lak Opening Day 25 lakh HAHK Opening Day 9.5 lakh
Sangdil Sanam- Nett 73 lakh, Adjusted Nett 8.7, Footfalls 9.48 lak Opening Day 10 lakh HAHK Opening Day 9.5 lakh
Power of Superstar...
.....................................

0

Hahaha....opening pe baat karega....! HAHK opening day occupancy>>>>>DDLJ opening day occupancy.

Salman had TEN 75+ lacs opening day in nineties but srk had only EIGHT 75+lacs opening day.... #AUKAAT.

+2 votes

Salman didn't go on a spree of signing family dramas after HAHK. His experiments with different genres might not go in his favour then but opened great avenues for him to reap fruits later. Thanks to his foresight audience has not shunned him for 28 years.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)