Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
388 views

Aamir Khan’s recent release Dangal is rewriting the box office history. But instead of celebrating the success of the film, Mr Perfectionist has already moved on to his next project Thugs of Hindostan.

The actor is in Malta where we will start shooting from June 5. The star cast also includes Amitabh Bachchan, Katrina Kaif and Fatima Sana Sheikh. A logo of the film has been surfaced online now however it was out way back in December 2016.

“The set of the film is in a high-security water zone, with restricted access. Both these ships have been built in the early eighteenth-century style when vessels would carry cannons and other weapons. An international crew has been hard at work creating these elaborate ships in Malta. Most of the portions filmed on board these ships involve high octane action,” director of the film Vijay Krishna Acharya said.

www.bollyarena.net/aamir-khan-in-malta-to-shoot-high-octane-action-sequences-for-thugs-of-hindostan/

Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/aamir-khan-in-malta-to-shoot-high-octane-action-sequences-for-thugs-of-hindostan/
in General by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
85% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Many Of You Are Doubting, But Thugs Of Hindostan's Hindi Version In India Will Beat The Hell Out Of Bahubali 2. Another ATG Awaits Us. Sixth In A Row.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
selected by
0

Was kareena the lead actor in talaash?

+1

Lead Actress Would Be An Appropriate Term.

0

The word actor refers to a person who acts regardless of gender, while actress refers specifically to a female person who acts; therefore a female can be referred to by either term. The Oxford English Dictionary states that originally "actor" was used for both sexes.

This was your today's knowledge dose so that you can slowly find your way out of the Moron zone.

And by that comment I meant that was she the driving force of the movie?

0

This was your today's knowledge dose so that you can slowly find your way out of the Moron zone.

+2 votes

If by high octane he means dhoom 3 kinda action then the movie will be doomed

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+1

Dont Say That. The Wrath Of The Caps Lock Will Fall Upon You.

+2

Hahaha you just invented a catchphrase my mahn

The Wrath Of Caps Lock Is Upon Us!

+2

Still d3 was atbb/atg was better than movies like Bodyguard and ready.......

+1 vote

It looks risky but anything is possible..........................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

I wish it to be a big debacle.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
0

I dont know man, its so painful to write like that

0

Greek god teri tamanna pura hogaya

0

Kitna hi bada debacle ho lekin magnum opus mohenjodaru se toh 3 guna zyada badi hogi..

0

Ha ha ha. Luliya bhai fans licking aamir fans. Race 3 ke sadme se bahar nehi aaya abhi taak. Clash main 60 crore karna aur solo release pe Eid pe g@nd fatke hath main aa jana alag baat hain.

+1 vote

Aaj kal risky products hi Atbb ho rhe hain.......so go ahead n make a masterpiece

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)