Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+9 votes
98 views

Filmmaker : It's not that our scripts are not strong but we are struggling with the infrastructure. Market for cinema is small. Youngsters are immensely talented but they are introvert and find it difficult to market their films

in Archived by
0
@criminal-i knw he is biki.......there were three people from assam in the other one,u me and biki
0
so burnout paradise is biki
0
I m not from assam.. but i have many friends from assam in college..
0
@navoarsenal Dnt tell me now.. you r biki.... bad joke

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Itz true....Assamese films have lost there pride....good actors like Jatin Bora or Rabi Sharma r rarely do films now....Ramdhenu was the last superhit film (though it was very bad)....The last Assamese film i watched (except Raamdhenu) is 'Jibon bator logori'...hv 2 say the film was superb bt then rarely i heard about gud Assamese films....Nw in Assam,Hollywood films gross more den Assamese films,hardly u can find 1 release in a month..recently release film 'Suryasta' also couldnt do well....so i think nw the film industry should move on,& try 2 mak films like bollywood...hv 2 add some masala in the film..action is imprtnt which is very rare even in a action film....i hope the industry move on,& stop making dat same kinda 'bihu' films!!

by Director (135k points)
selected by anonymous
+1 vote

Whatever You said is the common problem in most of regional film industry

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+1 vote

I Have Watched Many Assamese Films This Year..... But, The Quality Of Our Films Is Decreasing Day By Day..... The Last Hit Film Was 'Bakor Putek'..... I Really Enjoyed That Movie..... Hope Our Film Industry Will Make Good And Sensible Assamese Films In Future Like Before......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
0
fekuchand i know you are biki....and i am also from ghy
0
Yes.. I am biki.... Why you banned Loverboy?
0
because loverboy was already a banned user who has been banned 5-6 times,but was still given the chance again....but still he was posting abusive(gali wala) stuff,posting abusive questions,even worse than ** and **......
0
LOL. You are biki! Good work to find that out Navo.