Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+4 votes
136 views
Bollywood’s global icon Aamir Khan is as humble as a man can be, even after his most recent release ‘Dangal’ is on its way to becoming the first Indian film to earn Rs 2,000 crore globally.

The actor has millions of fans on social media websites like Facebook and Twitter. He also became the most followed Indian on Chinese website Weibo. But while most celebrities are extremely active on social media websites, Aamir doesn’t often communicate with his fans.

The reason, Aamir says, is because his entire focus right now is on ‘Thugs Of Hindostan’.

“The fact is I am not the kind of person who is active on social media. I don’t think that will change. Once in a while, I go online and say something”

“Right now I am in Malta for ‘Thugs of Hindostan’. My entire focus is on the film. It’s difficult to come out of that. I also believe that my major communication with fans in India or anywhere else is through my work. That’s how I communicate with my audiences.”

“I just feel that’s the kind of person I am. Social media is a wonderful platform to connect with people. It’s a great platform. But each one of us has a different personality. I am not a very communicative person in that sense. So, I’ve never been active on social media, and I don’t think it will change” Aamir said.

‘Thugs Of Hindostan’ releases in theatres during Diwali next year. The film goes on floors in the first week of next month.
in General by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
95% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This man is genius. No words would be able to justify the talent this man have. Whenever I hears Aamir khan the first things which comes in my hand and most of the people's mind is Excellence. He proved again and again that whatever he does he gives his 100 percent and it is his input that makes the movie looks excellent . He knows the nerves of people and what they will like and what not. To sum it all there would be no one like him ever again.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Not a news. Aamir is known to all for the same

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)