Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 377 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. Intense - 259 points
  4. shah - 189 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  6. suraj.j - 164 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. mr.hola - 129 points
  9. SSk - 129 points
  10. nitesh singh - 128 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 94 points
  15. Roman - 89 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 87 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Santosh - 53 points
  21. playboy - 50 points
  22. GOD - 45 points
  23. Sss d - 44 points
  24. TIGER- the real king - 41 points
  25. Rahat - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
215 views

ALL TIME RECORD - for every category. Giving AT isn't big thing, what makes a difference is making it Success.

Salman Khan holds the record of having ATR in every category & every single film a Clean HIT Ones, including Century's biggest hit HAHK.

Abhi MPK ke records bhi aane hai 

in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by
0

How may superstars have given 2 Disasters in a row less than 10 lakh footfalls after ATB..........................Faltu ka credit begaani shaadi mein.....................HAHK saved him.if hwas outsider he would have exit the industry like Rahul Roy.I am happy that I have rattled you in last few days.Don't show HAHK records again and again to show your insecurity.Salman was flop solo hero till most parts of 90's.His opening pull was pathetic till Judwaa.

0

Though it was a delayed release, INSANIYAT opened well on Sunny's stardom and the fact Amitabh & Sunny were coming together for the first time otherwise the film was crap.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha kyun amir and srk fans ko dil ka mariz bna rahay ho jantay sab hain bolta koi nai Salman was the Ultimate in 90s was down in 20s but rise again and made history No one can match his success I mean no one be it god of cosmos or duniya ka subse fast runner superstar

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Salman was way ahead of his contemporaries.... Now some jealous souls might appear to chant that HAHK wasn't a Salman film, Biwi No.1 was a Karishma starrer and blah blah blah....

by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
+2 votes

Hum Aapke Fan Hain..

by Executive Producer (62.6k points)
+1 vote

Next 2 films of Salman after HAHK were disasters and all solo flops till Judwaa.............Faltu ka credit kab tak loge.MPK was lower than Laawaris in 80's.These 2 ATBS have nothing to do with stardom........lekin in logon ko kaun samjhaye..............Biggest Record is Salman 17 Flops including 7 straight flops.SRK Success Ratio is much higher than solo flop salman

by All Time best! (284k points)
+1

Chandrasur Singh - only 4 flops in nineties.....srk - 12 flops..... So according to your logic Chandrasur Singh>>>srk in nineties.... Right???

0

Have u watch 3 solo disasters of salman after HAHK,chand ka tukdaa,sangdil and majhdaar

+1

Don't u know Chandrasur Singh's flop count tukka paazi/srk's flop count... So acc to ur logic Chandrasur Singh>>>>srk/tukka paazi.