Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
109 views
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

and BB,Dilwale and Dhoom

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Around 35Lacs In First Phase. You Can Check Detailed Breakdown Here : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/576631/dangal-kauns-global-ticket-emerges-biggest-bollywood-sholay
.
For PK Around 30Lacs : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/548114/worldwide-footfalls-rough-estimates-watched-khan-last-years
.
It Would Rather Rather Time Consuming To Find "Rough Estimates" Of Other Big Grossers But You Can Estimate Them Using Similar Ticket Rates.
.
As Far As North American Data Goes : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/548072/top-10-most-watched-indian-films-in-north-america

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

What is this phase 1 and 2 nonsense.It's not dangal's fault that there is not a simultaneous rls in china.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

bhai footfalls ka idea hai then tell want to compare it with other big hits

0 votes

Before Dangal, BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN was biggest Grosser, so it's footfall will be maximum of all films.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Nope it was dhoom 3..........................

0

Phase 1 without china or any other release u asking, which BOI has updated OS list, khud hi dekh le.