Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+1 vote
100 views
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

and BB,Dilwale and Dhoom

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Around 35Lacs In First Phase. You Can Check Detailed Breakdown Here : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/576631/dangal-kauns-global-ticket-emerges-biggest-bollywood-sholay
.
For PK Around 30Lacs : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/548114/worldwide-footfalls-rough-estimates-watched-khan-last-years
.
It Would Rather Rather Time Consuming To Find "Rough Estimates" Of Other Big Grossers But You Can Estimate Them Using Similar Ticket Rates.
.
As Far As North American Data Goes : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/548072/top-10-most-watched-indian-films-in-north-america

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

What is this phase 1 and 2 nonsense.It's not dangal's fault that there is not a simultaneous rls in china.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

bhai footfalls ka idea hai then tell want to compare it with other big hits

0 votes

Before Dangal, BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN was biggest Grosser, so it's footfall will be maximum of all films.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Nope it was dhoom 3..........................

0

Phase 1 without china or any other release u asking, which BOI has updated OS list, khud hi dekh le.