Logging in Errors

Dangal WW wld be > Dabbang + Ready + Bodyguard + ETT + Dabbang2 + Jai Ho WW combined

+1 vote
239 views
Jhakaas.
asked May 29, 2017 in Box Office Related by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,483 points)
84% Accept Rate
1 flag

Ekdum Jhakaas.........Ole Ole

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal overseas will be more than entire career of salman in overseas.

Avg per film domestic overseas and worldwide of Aamir is highest (in domestic highest among actors who made debut before 2000)

answered May 29, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,852 points)
selected Jun 19, 2017 by Saurabh

1000+400 >>> 1880
.
.
LOL, RIP MATHS, RIP BRAINS, RIP LOGIC.

Again manipulation? Baahubali2's domestic nett 1100+cr...Baahubali 1 nett 450cr...

Unfortunately, That Doesn't Sum Up To 1880Crore Either.
.
I Would Have Wholeheartedly Accepted That Prabhas Is Bigger Than Aamir, Had You Proven Your Claim. But Just Like Your Other Claims, This One Didn't Stand Any Ground Either.
.
.
Just For Additional Information...
1. Baahubali 1's NETT Which Was 361Crore Earlier Is Now 419Crore.
2. Baahubali 2's NETT Recently Crossed 1000Crore And There Is No Way It Would Go Beyond 1100Crore.
.

And ur claims like 30.48cr>>>>>30.61cr make lots of sense....

+3 votes

Ace Rules Worldwide Dangal ne kiya Mangal aur dhoom macha di Jai Ho Dangal and Baahubali

answered May 29, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,146 points)

And u are here?

Only Khans rule Bollywood and Indian Cinema.... Ek tukka Baahubali 2 se kuch bhi badla mr handa...

Gadar bhi tu ek tukka hi tha na lekin koi uss tukke ke aas paas bhi nahin pahunch paaya.Humaara record humne hi toda.................

Gadar se pehle hi ek Khan ne Gadar 1.5 times bada hit de rakha tha... Ab ek aur Khan ne Baahubali 2 ki kehke le li

+3 votes

Salman Khan Last 10 movie=Amir Khan career All Movie Domestic

answered May 29, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,732 points)
+2 votes

Salman's nationality is Indian so what matters is Salman is a bigger star than amir in India/bollywood ..
so we don't care amir is no.1 or whatever in china ..
what matters is he is still below Salman in box office star ranking ..
abhi aur kitne ATBB's & ATG's chahiye amir ko top par aane ke liye ..
ek srk ko wo beat nahi karpaya jab srk top par tha abhi bhi srk se niche hai 3rd position par pehle srk ki 2nd position hasil karle uske baad baat karna you teesra khan fanz .. p

answered May 29, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,733 points)

@Irdwhelp, all the trade sites like BOI, Indicine, Koimoi, Ormax and trade magazines fake hai....koi Chinese site ki baat karo..wo zarur manenge ye log

Bhai don't pay attention to these jabroni star fans ...

@irdwhelp,Keep ur silly views to urself only.
No trade puts SRK above aamir ATM

HR,Akki r second tier superstars

It's not @Irdwhelp's view... It's the ultimate truth.... Check any reliable trade site.

+1 vote

answered May 29, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)

So here we go..Single Screen Era

OPENINGS

Record openers:
SRK - 5
salman - 2(one SRK starrer)


Bumper openers:

SRK - 15
salman - 4(One SRK starrer)


2cr openers

SRK - 5
salman - 1


LIFETIME

100crore WW grossers:

SRK - 4
salman - 1


50crore WW grossers

SRK - 9
salman - 3


40crore Nett India

SRK - 6
salman - 1


25crore Nett India

SRK - 10
salman - 6


BENCHMARKS

2cr footfalls

SRK - 9
salman - 5


3(~>2.95)cr footfalls
SRK - 5
salman - 3


5cr footfalls in a single year
SRK - 3
salman - 2


10cr footfalls in a single year
SRK - 1
salman - 0


HGOTY ww
SRK - 8
salman - 4


Max Back To Back HGOTY ww

SRK - 5
salman - 1


So....opening, lifetime or benchmarks, salman has always been a chhota star in front of SRK. And this is just single screen era...whatever happens in coming years in the decade...less talking is better.

Ye le single screen era ki asli benchmarks.....

Highest Grosser Of The Century
Salman - 1
Srk - 0 (infact whole bollywood - 0)

All Time Highest Grosser
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

Highest Grosser Of The Decade
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

Biggest Hit Of The Decade
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

Highest Grosser Of The Decade
Salman - 5
Srk - 5 (finally matches Salman in something)

All Time Blockbuster
Salman - 2
Srk - 2
P.S : Salman's ATBBs were much bigger in terms of footfalls.

5cr/6cr/7cr Footfalls
Salman - Yesss
Srk - again ZERO....

Salman was light years ahead srk in single screen era...

As usual madhuri ki Hahk pe pal rahe ho tum aaj bhi...time for some reality check.
So here we go..Single Screen Era

OPENINGS

Record openers:
SRK - 5
salman - 2(one SRK starrer)


Bumper openers:

SRK - 15
salman - 4(One SRK starrer)


2cr openers

SRK - 5
salman - 1


LIFETIME

100crore WW grossers:

SRK - 4
salman - 1


50crore WW grossers

SRK - 9
salman - 3


40crore Nett India

SRK - 6
salman - 1


25crore Nett India

SRK - 10
salman - 6


BENCHMARKS

2cr footfalls

SRK - 9
salman - 5


3(~>2.95)cr footfalls
SRK - 5
salman - 3


5cr footfalls in a single year
SRK - 3
salman - 2


10cr footfalls in a single year
SRK - 1
salman - 0


HGOTY ww
SRK - 8
salman - 4


Max Back To Back HGOTY ww

SRK - 5
salman - 1


So....opening, lifetime or benchmarks, mega ishtar salman has always been a chhota star in front of SRK. And this is just single screen era...whatever happens in coming years in the decade...less talking is better.

Firse wohi cmnt daal diya... Chal thik hai.....

Ye le single screen era ki asli benchmarks.....

Highest Grosser Of The Century
Salman - 1
Srk - 0 (infact whole bollywood - 0)

All Time Highest Grosser
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

Highest Grosser Of The Decade
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

Biggest Hit Of The Decade
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

Highest Grosser Of The Decade
Salman - 5
Srk - 5 (finally matches Salman in something)

All Time Blockbuster
Salman - 2
Srk - 2
P.S : Salman's ATBBs were much bigger in terms of footfalls.

5cr/6cr/7cr Footfalls
Salman - Yesss
Srk - again ZERO....

Salman was light years ahead srk in single screen era...

0 votes

Dangal WW collections wouldn't be crossed till many years.

answered May 29, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
0 votes

And They Have Stuck To MPK Footfalls.

answered May 29, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,441 points)

Local Star Fans, Local Talks.

And so called global star yet to match that local star's debut movie's achievement...i.e BHOTD....!

BHOTD, DHOTY & LANGOTY. LOL.

China collections, atg, bra, panty....