Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
243 views
The logo of ‘Thugs Of Hindostan’ is out and it’s classy. The film, directed by Vijay Krishna Acharya, stars Amitabh Bachchan, Aamir Khan, Katrina Kaif and Fatima Sana Shaikh.

In an official statement, Yash Raj Films said “This ambitious film that brings together Amitabh Bachchan and Aamir Khan for the first time, will begin shoot aboard two specially constructed, massive ships, that are currently docked by the Maltese seaside. Thugs of Hindostan will begin filming on these ships that have been built for over two months.” Director Vijay Krishna Acharya added “The set of the film is in a high security water zone, with restricted access. Both these ships have been built in the early eighteenth century style, when vessels would carry cannons and other weapons. An international crew has been hard at work creating these elaborate ships in Malta. Most of the portions filmed on board these ships involve high octane action” In a press conference, Aamir also said the film is not inspired by the Pirates Of The Carribean series of films.

‘Thugs of Hindostan’ goes on floors on June 5. It brings together, two industry legends like Amitabh Bachchan and Aamir Khan on the big screen for the first time. It’s scheduled to release in theatres during the Diwali weekend next year.

in Movies by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

After hearing about ships, high octane action on seas im really excited for TOH....i hope dey execute it well.
I like such movies.......300 rise of empire i loved it.
Waiting for TOH and also Dwarf film....2018 is gonna be awesome...n not to forget bhaijaan on eid

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Imposing and royal, looks grand. Hope they dont compromise on budget and make a grand grand film.

by Star (144k points)
0 votes

I'm sure that this is old, maybe I'm wrong but i guess this look was already released..!!

by Mega Star (214k points)
0 votes

I have high hopes from this movie.
but can't link thugs with ships aa thugs were land based goons.
Any idea who have read the novel?

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
–2 votes

Pathetic look, pirates ki copy lag rahi hai.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Still It will do 30 times more than chu ajay's himmatwala lol

+1

ETP laga ke 30 times hi karegi, normal ticket rate pe TALAASH jaisi filmon ki LAASH bhi nahi milti

0

Kashyap bro he is salman's fan.

Salman himself is doing copy right from start of his career and his shameless fans talk abt others.

When it comes to quality of cinema salman is no where near Aamir so btr salman fans shut their mouth.

Talaash was semi hit on non holiday MAMK was disaster.

What more to say.

Apply burnol.

0

@Rancho

Salman's Non-Holiday has BLOCKBUSTER - READY.

Aamir ki 1st ATG came from a COPY of South Film & u mocking Salman =))

Tujhe Burnol ki jayda jaroorat hai, Aamir ki asli aukaat dekh ke poore forum mein bokhlaya hua ghoom raha hai, laga le

0

Abe chaman salman was finished he revived his career through wanted remake salman biggest hit hahk was remake.

har post pe jaake randi rona tu kar raha hai aur bolta hai ki mai bokhla gaya.

Non actor criminal ke fan salman ki 3rd class aukaad ke baare mei sab jaante hain.

Uske khudke interviews padh samajh aa jayega tujhe.

Aur non holiday pe Aamir nei bhi blockbusters diye hain.

chal nikal ab.

0

Abey Boondi ke laddoo, kuch pata na ho toh puchh lena chahiye.

  1. HAHK - was official remake of Rajshri's own film, not any other film. Apni hi film ka remake agar bana liya, to galat kya? & if it turns out to be gold, ismein kharabi kya? Risk is even bigger when u have already seen a similar film, ppl won't come.

  2. Salman ka career finish tha ek Zabardast 90's ke career ke baad, in last decade, but he was never out of top 3 ever. 90's ka Aamir ka track record dekh lo, khud ka randi rona band ho jayega.

Deshdrohi Aamir jisey India mein rehna tak pasand nahi, aisey chu star ki aukaat non-xmas pe dikh jaati hai........ LAASH banke..... Ghantaa ni aaya Non-Holiday pe..... without X-Mas Blockbuster dikha de abhi ki..... Blockbuster ke spelling bhi nahi aate bina xmas ke aamir films pe

Aukaat mein rehke baat kar liya kar, warna aisi udhengon ke poora aamir fan club mil ke bhi nahi sil payega.

+1

Aamir ka 90s decade ka record salman ke 2000 decade se laakh guna acha tha samjha Atbb aur multiple hgoty diya tha Aamir nei.
Hit bb aur success sab salman se jyada tha and ratio bhi btr tha.

sabse bada criminal salman jo ki terrorist ko support karta hai khooni kahinka terrorist ke phansi pe dukh hota hai usko.

Aukaad mei tu reh criminal ke fan 3rd class actor ke 3rd class fans hi honge aise logon se kaun muh lagaye.

Criminal khud bola ki mpk se pehle jab uski 1st film flop thi toh Aamir ki debut film qsqt ke bade hit hone ke baad uske seene pe bojh aa gaya tha woh bola ki mpk ke baad usko koi kaam nahi mil raha tha hahk ka credit nahi mila usko.

Baap nei kaam dilwaya usko.

uske interviews padh le sharam hogi toh har jagha se dhua nikal jayega

0

0

Desh mein rehkar jiski fatti hai, desh mein kamayi karke, rakhte hai guru terrorist ke, dekh lo

Apne bhai ko torture karke rakhe....... woh British reporter preg kar daali ....

Kaand kamm nahi hai iske bhi.

Salman has been acquitted from all those cases, knowledge rakha kar, china mein na ghussa raha kar

0

Aamir sir's pk kab todega aapka hit n run bhai??......................

0

PK = 2014

Salman has 12 Years till he cross PK's Figures.

Reason

Aamir took 12 years to cross Salman's HAHK ATG.

When will Intolerant Perfakionist will cross MPK Footfalls?

0

Salman himself couldn't cross that madhuri starer fluke lol.............

0

Did Madhuri crossed it?