Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+5 votes
208 views
I am very much excited and waiting keenly promotional interviews of Tubelight coz every year next Eid release is announced or revealed in promotions of current movie and I hope he signs some big project for next Eid no brainer  like dabangg and no actioned coz he already doing Tiger so I hope he signs Remo dance drama or some other big project with hard working and legible directors coz we know Ode to my father is reserved for 2019 release as of know like 2017 we want some big and strong movie content,direction,emotion and scale wise plz share your views what next Salman khan should do?
in General by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
74% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Now UNCLOSE my post

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I want him now to work with Raju hirani or else to sign a complete family entertainer and we knows Aamir and Salman are the only one currently providing universal movies one after another. So let's hope for the best.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

WANTED - 2

KICK - 2

DABANGG - 3

koi bhi le aao.......... remo waali film nahi chahiye.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1 vote

Wants a family drama

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+1 vote

Hope its otmf remake, but it looks like it shall be pushed to 2019. Remo dance movie could be it,

He might also sign neme and release it in late 2018.

by Director (122k points)
0

No entry is now out of question mahn

0

Well it was said that boney had approached salman with a script, he should have a second movie for 2018 too....................when you are having a good time, make the most of it.

+1 vote

Eid ka patent kara liya hai kya Salman ne................

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

Srk ka fossil check ker kahin oil na ban gya ho uska