Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+5 votes
209 views
I am very much excited and waiting keenly promotional interviews of Tubelight coz every year next Eid release is announced or revealed in promotions of current movie and I hope he signs some big project for next Eid no brainer  like dabangg and no actioned coz he already doing Tiger so I hope he signs Remo dance drama or some other big project with hard working and legible directors coz we know Ode to my father is reserved for 2019 release as of know like 2017 we want some big and strong movie content,direction,emotion and scale wise plz share your views what next Salman khan should do?
in General by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Now UNCLOSE my post

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I want him now to work with Raju hirani or else to sign a complete family entertainer and we knows Aamir and Salman are the only one currently providing universal movies one after another. So let's hope for the best.

by Production Accountant (22k points)
selected by
+1 vote

WANTED - 2

KICK - 2

DABANGG - 3

koi bhi le aao.......... remo waali film nahi chahiye.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1 vote

Wants a family drama

by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
+1 vote

Hope its otmf remake, but it looks like it shall be pushed to 2019. Remo dance movie could be it,

He might also sign neme and release it in late 2018.

by Director (136k points)
0

No entry is now out of question mahn

0

Well it was said that boney had approached salman with a script, he should have a second movie for 2018 too....................when you are having a good time, make the most of it.

+1 vote

Eid ka patent kara liya hai kya Salman ne................

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Srk ka fossil check ker kahin oil na ban gya ho uska