+2 votes
244 views


Sridevi demanded 8cr remuneration, 5 business class tickets, 5 suits in the biggest hotel. And she demanded for percentage in the Hindi version.
asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Lol kanjoosi ki bhi koi hadd hoti hai. The film was destined for greatness with the script and budget etc, but still they all tried to save money - first on VFX and now we know about Sridevi too.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

When its meant to be, its meant to be, guess sivagami was destined for ramya krishnan. And she did a wonderful job.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Really sridevi. Itna akar. aap ki wajah se koi film hit nehi hogi ki 8 crore aur 5 suit demand karlo. Aise bhi accha hi hua. We got to know Ramya Krishnan is perfect for such powerful roles.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
0

Check rajinikanth atbb ....padayappa/narasimha in YouTube

0 votes

Hmmmm......................and the rest is History.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0 votes

She would have been remembered for long long time if she would have not rejected the role.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
0 votes

Ramya was perfect as Shivgami.I can't even imagine any other actress in place of Ramya as Shivgami.Such was her impact.

answered by Star (160k points)