Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+2 votes
179 views


Sridevi demanded 8cr remuneration, 5 business class tickets, 5 suits in the biggest hotel. And she demanded for percentage in the Hindi version.
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Lol kanjoosi ki bhi koi hadd hoti hai. The film was destined for greatness with the script and budget etc, but still they all tried to save money - first on VFX and now we know about Sridevi too.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

When its meant to be, its meant to be, guess sivagami was destined for ramya krishnan. And she did a wonderful job.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Really sridevi. Itna akar. aap ki wajah se koi film hit nehi hogi ki 8 crore aur 5 suit demand karlo. Aise bhi accha hi hua. We got to know Ramya Krishnan is perfect for such powerful roles.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
0

Check rajinikanth atbb ....padayappa/narasimha in YouTube

0 votes

Hmmmm......................and the rest is History.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

She would have been remembered for long long time if she would have not rejected the role.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

Ramya was perfect as Shivgami.I can't even imagine any other actress in place of Ramya as Shivgami.Such was her impact.

by Star (145k points)