Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
134 views
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Heard that both are KATTAR Dushman due to their political ideologies. Will they really work together in a movie???

0

Blood brothers boss. Why will they say no to working together?

It's always fun to see the brothers together. Pawan Kalyan had guest appearance in two Chiranjeevi starrers. Shankar Dada MBBS (in an item song) & Shankar Dada Zindabad (played Abhishek Bachchan's role from the original Lage Raho Munna Bhai).

0

That's true..... Aakgir bhai hai dono. Actually I read so many articles over their political rivalry... That’s why asked that.

0

Rivalry is not that much.

They were together when Chiranjeevi started prajarajyam party. When Chiru merged it with Congress, plus poor party activities, Pawan Kalyan took back his support.

Then Pawan Kalyan started his own Janasena party. Supported BJP big time.

Now he is blasting BJP government black & blue.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Chiranjeevi Sir and Pawan in Same film.Get ready for a huge blockbuster.Hope film has good story too and not like regular masala.

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0

Masala film it will be. It should be & it must be. Audience will not accept them in any other film.

+1 vote

Sureshot All Time Blockbuster................................

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Global king to Salman hai.............SRK to KKHH diya tha 1998 mein aur worldwide ATB Kabhi khushi diya tha 2001 mein.Global King pehla worldwide ATB 1994 mein diya khairaat mein jo mila phir agla worldwide ATB 2015 mein diya............kitne sharam ki baat hai.HAHK ke 21 saal baad 3 crore footfall ki film di.2000-2009 mein 1.5 crore footfall bhi nahin de paya he he he Raja ko cross karna ek khwab hi raha.apne dum pe madhuri ki Raja ko cross 2010 mein kiya.At Least SRK worldwide BB aur ATB Overseas to de raha hai.HNY collected same as Kick worldwide,Dilwale in clash collected more than PRDP.2015 mein aage hua.Kitni sharam ki baat hai ke 3 idiots ka record nahin tod paaya.Apne dum pe pehli Blockbuster Dabangg di.........Kitni Phokat ki hits mili..........Overseas ka super flop khan.Wanted,Dabangg,Ready and Bodyguard combined is less than overseas MNIK.......................MPK ne banaya aur HAHK ne career ko revive kiya aur Judwaa ne solo hero banaya aur wanted to dobara solo career revive kiya.Worldwide Top 10 single screen era mein sirf ek film thi HAHK jo khairat mein mili thi......Openings were so pathetic ke superstar word ki tauheen hai........Shame on you losers 2010 star.......kismat mehrban to gadha pehelean.Lunchob beat many films of salman overseas.dhikkar hai

0

I will not reply now onwards to you morons.salman ke fake stardom 1989-2009 ka dhindora pito...............

0

Fokat ki hits toh sabse jyada galaxy gigastar ko mila.....
Deewana
Darr
Karan Arjun
DDLJ
DTPH
KKHH
Devdas
Mohabattein
K3G
Kal Ho Na Ho
KANK
MHN
CE
HNY
An many others are fojat ki hits for srk...

Hahaha.... Jis overseas ki baat kar raha hai yaad rakh Salman ne hi overseas markets create kiya tha with HAHK.... In short Salman ne overseas markets bheekh me de diya srk ko...

0

On serious note, we have no problem to accept that srk was ahead of Salman till 2009...and nineties belongs to both Salman and srk..... But tu agar Salman pe bakwas karega toh we some fitting replies.... U know that very well.

+1 vote

Isn't pawan kalyan leaving films forever to concentrate on politics
Anyhow good chance for pawan kalyan to get a huge blockbuster after giving two disasters

by Assistant Director (41k points)
+1 vote

I think chiru will have cameo or extended cameo role..

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
0

Don't think so. They said it will be a proper two hero film.

...