Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+2 votes
330 views
1989

Maine Pyar Kiya

Footfalls = 4,90,72,000 (even if we take Baazigar's estimates - 4.75 Cr)

ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER

2nd ATG @ time

_____

Aamir Khan's 5 ATBB & 5 ATG Footfalls

Raja Hindustani = 4.09 Cr

Dangal = 3.70 Cr [Expected]

PK = 3.50 Cr

3 Idiots = 3.17 Cr

Dhoom 3 = 2.97 Cr

Ghajini = 2.40 Cr

Except for RH, all other ATBB / ATG are current ones with BIGGEST RELEASE SCALE, SCREENS, HIGHEST TICKET PRICE(ETP), even BIGGEST WOM for some.

Salman's 2nd biggest HIT ke footfalls kab cross karega Aamir?
in General by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

MPK will be around 4.65-5.15 crore...............

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha....Yet to match Salman's debut movie and some of his fans call Salman a 2010 born star

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
selected by
–1

Kya kabhi Aamir DEBUT tak pahunchega?

0

Agar aisa hua toh wo Eighth wonder hoga world ka

+1 vote

So you have increased your accept rate, good, wish all users should follow rules as swiftly as you did..!!

So just for you, and Aamir fans, don't think that I'm answering due to my hatred for aamir or anything, but just because good work must be encouraged, so just for you following rules so swiftly, I'm gonna say never, Aamir won't ever cross MPK footfalls and HAHK toh phir dur ki baat hai..!!

Now select this answer as best to increase you accept rate even more..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Ab Sabhi ANSWERS dekh ke BEST Select Karunga =))

+1

Lmao TB already you have 178k points & you are still asking to select your answer as best kyun tauji se aagey badna chahte ho kya ..
anyways .. 1... so that i can contribute 3 points..

+1 vote

Haha Aamir sir cant even dream of crossing maine pyar kiyas footfalls . Although aamir releases all his movies only in december but Still decembers biggest hit is with Megastar Salman khan. He can only give atg with super enhanced ticket rates and 4 weeks free run. Atgs whose footfalls are similar to Salman khans blockbusters and Atbbs without free run.

by Location Manager (5k points)
0 votes

Well he crossed with Dangal. Dangal worldwide Footfalls are 7cr approx.

by Super-star (168k points)
0

Jatinder Footfalls till yesterday in china are 3.1 cr(china)+3.9cr(ind)+45-50Lacs=7.5cr approx WW FF.
Wld cross HAHK WW FF in a day or 2.

0

Rajat hardly 5 Lacs Overseas FF for MPK.
K3G OS FF were 15 Lacs.

0

Oh My Mistake! Not 25 Lacs But 2.5Lacs.

0

INDIA Cross hota nahi, ab 9000+4250 = 13250 Screens laga ke they will cross films like MPK & HAHK which were just 15 & 35 Screens release in India, and few more in OS =))

–2 votes

Salman ki Jai Ho.............

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
–4 votes

Top 3 Most Watched Khan Movies Globally In Last 20 Years
1. DANGAL
2. PK
3. Raja Hindustani
.
All Of 'Em Belongs To Aamir, As Usual.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Screens

INDIA

HAHK = 35
DANGAL = 4250

OVERSEAS

HAHK = $ 3.50 M (Exact Screens/FF never revealed)

DANGAL= 9000

Aamir competing with 1994 film to cross figure GLOBALLY

Salman rules, Aamir **** even with 300-400% bigger advantage

+1

Hahaha.....Manipulation starts! Dangal footfalls India 3.7cr + China 3cr + ROW 30 lacs = 7 cr......

0

+1

-Omkara- bro Lord rajat has no shame how much ever you do chamatkar of him he will need more of it .. IYKWIM