• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+5 votes
203 views
From years srkians have been chanting that Saajan, HAHK, Jeet etc are not Salman movies. Today they are chanting that HSSH, Biwi No.1, HDDCS etc are not Salman Salman Khan starrers. Tomorrow they will definitely say that Dabang & Dabang 2 are Arbaaz Khan starrers, Ready is a Mahesh Manjerkar film, Bodyguard is Hezel Keech starrer, ETT is Ranbir Shorey film, Kick and Sultan are Randeep Hooda films, Bajrangi Bhaijaan is Nawajuddin Siddique film... Salman Khan has nothing to do with their blockbustrous  successes.....!
asked in General by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
93% Accept Rate
0

Don't get rattled.Salman became huge in 2010

0

Salman vs srk ka 2009 tak comparasion dalu kya???

6 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

No sajan,mpk,hakhk,jeet,hddcs,bno.1,hash,baghban,no entry,mskg,partner,dabangg,ready,bodyguard, Ett,kick,bb,sultan these are not salman khan starers coz these were Hit,sh,bb atbb movie IH yah but veergathi,khamoshi,sangdil sanam,AAA,jsk,hello brother,babul,pmg,kyun k,salam e ishq,gtgh,mamk,hello,yevraj,sawariya,veer etc were salman starers coz these were Flops on the other hand dil,jjws,rangeela,rh,deewana,bazigar,dtph,kkhh,mohabatein,ishq,perdes,yes boss,dch,rdb,mahn,veer Zara,don't,rnbj,3i,dhoom3,pk,dangal,don2,jthj,CX,hny all were srk and Amir starers coz these were hits coz of them sheer jealousy and hypocrisy of bazigar,rajat,deepak, and many srk amir fans now you will c the case with secret superstar if by chance it gets success it will be amir khan stare if it fails badly it will be his cameo sheer 2ble standards of srk amir fans never give credit to Salman khan for his success coz they know salman is miles ahead of their stars in success and Hits

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Wow, what a genius question Sherlock, You are totally replacing both RDJ & B C as next Sherlock..!!

answered by Super-star (199k points)
0

When you've Rajat giving brilliant answers then bar for such questions had to be raised.

Celebration of stupidity on the raise. Guess we admins should let the mods handle it.

0

0

Bijli Chidiya bhai, post thik se padho...mene wohi likha hai jo aaplog dinbhar chillate ho..

+1 vote

I have yet to watch a movie starring only the lead star and no other actors

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+1 vote

Calm down buddy boy... no one and i mean no gives a fcuk to these people's opinions. To the outside world, srk is a gone thing. Aamir is a good actor. And thats that. They dont deserve to be aa talked as they are being now.

Lets just chill. Let tubelight come and lets enjoy.

Baki srkians ko CE jaise tukke ka intezar karne do. Aaur aamir fans (yeah a few) ko koi bhi trade site ( literally kuch bhi chalega) Aamir ko number 1 ghoshit karne ka intezar karne do.

Peace out

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)
–2 votes

If
1. Salman's Screentime > 40% Of The Total Runtime
or
2. He Was The Highest Paid Cast Member Of The Film

Then They Can Be Considered As Salman Starrer, Otherwise Not.
.
Hence, It Rules Out The Possibilities Of Following Movies To Be A Salman Starrer.
1. HAHK
2. Jeet
3. Saajan
4. No Entry
.
.
But On The Other Hand...Dabanng, ETT, Kick, Bajrangi Bhaijaan & Sultan, All Of Them Satisfies Both The Conditions So They Can Be Called Salman Starrers. Bajrangi Bhaijaan Doubtful Though.

answered by Production Accountant (26k points) 1 flag
0

Hahaha....Someone who thinks 30.48cr>>>30.61cr is calling others retard.... What an irony!

Salman was the highest paid actor for HAHK, NE etc....Then WTH they bcm others films??? Before chanting what AnuPM Kher said about HAHK, remember that he also called ur favourite star a Deshdrohi..

0

Lmao lord Rajat Salman had enough screen time in HAHK, Saajan & Jeet ..
In No Entry Salman was the highest paid Star ..
hope this shut your fuzzy mouth forever ..

0

He is shameless he won't shutt his mouth coz he is sheer jealous of Salman khan he is in the category of Bazigar it won't be that wrong to call them class mates or soul mates both have the same agenda to undermine the success of Salman khan and overestimate the success of Their stars

0

Take A bow @Rajat.

–2 votes

Salman was supporting actor in sanam bewafa,saajan,jeet,HAHK,No entry...............

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
+1

Yes yes.... Galaxy giga ishtar unn movies me lead role pe tha

+1

Yes yes salman was supporting in sajan,sbw,jeet ,hakhk,partner etc but Srk was lead in deeawana,darr,perdes,ddlj,dtph,kkhh,mohabatein,kkkg,devdas,veer Zara,mahn,cdi,paheli,khnh,oso,CX,hny,dz,fan etc