Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
254 views
RECORD: Maximum No. of Years in which Star hasn't given HGOTY

Current Title Holder = AAMIR KHAN = From 1996 to 2008 = 12 Years

SRK is closing in = Srk gave last HGOTY in 2007, now it's 10th year 2017.

Do u think he will break Aamir's record or this will be disrupted & Aamir will hold that for much longer time?

P.S. Don't drag Salman into this, he has only 5 years max span Also he has maximum HGOTY among these 3 khans.
in General by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

2011,Raone was biggest grosser worldwide.

0

Bhai INDIA ki baat karo jahan se HGOTY nikaltih hai, Overseas mein toh KHAMOSHI & SALAAM-E-ISHQ bhi HIT hai.

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Very soon global king will shatter Aamir's record...And going to set up a huge 40-50 years benchmark for others...

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
selected by
+4 votes

SRK will find it tough to give hgoty again now. This year no chance and next year he has toh......which will again hamper Dwarf movie quite badly. He needs a dhoom4 in 2019 or 2020 and hope aamir does not have a release or salman makes some crap like dabangg 3......otmf remake hoga then srk again in trouble.
if all this doesnt happen, then 2007 might have been last time for srk.

by Director (128k points)
+4 votes

hahahaha ab aayenge rone ko ikka dukka fans

Srk fans toh bechare waise bhi sehme huye se rehte hai....

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+2 votes

5 years span max ????....... ha ha...
Don't worry .... Ye koi nai baat nahi hai... media's & haters kehte rehte hai. SRK career over...he is finished. But KING knows how to reply.
Just wait for the good time.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+1 vote

Your question is so wrong, it's not even funny..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

What 5. 1999 To 2010 Makes 11 Years For Salman.

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

no no dont run you moron lets get at it

You tell me. Jiske naam pe movie market hoti hai usko poster me nahi lete??

Bohot baar bhaga hai tu.. aaj answer de de

0

Since you act like an intellectual ( which you are not) take the example of godfather. Brando does not have the screen time compared to pacino but who is on the poster??

Okay yeh toh bohot badi movie huyi... koi choti movie bhi lele

–1

He will come out to write God of bollywood they said, well said. And to defend and impress shahrukh fans

0

I've told u many times... aise hi bhag jata hai argument se

Moron of the forum they said. Well said.

0 votes

Salman gave 3 crore footfall film after 21 years.There was only King Khan in 90's and 2000-2009.

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

After is the word.

Before that Salman already gave 4.90 Cr & 7.39 Cr Footfalls films.

After which he can do anything he want