Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
216 views
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
80% Accept Rate

reshown by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Baahubali 2 has sold around 12cr tickets (1500-1600cr collections).... Acc to Anil Sharma Gadar's adjusted collections are 5000cr.....That’s mean Gadar sold around 40-42cr tickets (400-420 million) in that time.....

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Not just anil sharma, there is someone on this forum who comes up with even more absurd logic and numbers.

by Director (127k points)
+2

one is at least semi talented and has done something with his life. the other is just a patriotic keyboard warrior

–1

haan tune to rupaiyaa chaapne ki factory khol rakhi hai Moron

–1

aa jaa Border pe dekh lete hain tu kitna bada warrior hai

+1 vote

By mistake He has added a single zero which is a minor crime.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

no one cares about that aged movie GADAR ..........seriously i don't even remember watching it . ........ duniya kaha se kaha pahuch gayi yrr tum log wahi ke wahi ho ..... i love to discuss about movies with my buddies and in my past 6-7-8 years or as long as i remember there's not even a single friend of mine who mentioned GADAR ........... i'm surprised there are some people here who still posts about gadar .... f##k it.. aaage baadho

by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
0 votes

He should remain hale and hearty and all his haters should go to hell

by All Time best! (283k points)