Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+2 votes
228 views
If there is a perfect masala film then its Main Hoon Naa.......................with Blockbuster Music
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
–1

Ye it would have bcm bigger grosser than avatar as stk has 3.7 billion fans....

9 Answers

+2 votes

Release 3 idiots now, Rajmouli's bahubali would have been beaten.............

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
0

Agreed on all counts......

+2 votes

If Andaz APNA APNA releases in 2016...

by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
+2 votes

Not 3idiots, had mhn released in 2011 or 2012, would have been a blockbuster. Its one of the best masala movies of all time.

by Director (136k points)
+1 vote

Even If It Could Beat 3 idiots, That Record Too Would Have Lasted For Four Months Only. Or Even Lesser Like Bahubali.

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
+1 vote

Main Hoon Na was much better than Chennai Express.It would've broken 3 Idiots record by bigger margin.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

SRK tried to bring Darr's passionate character in Fan's Gaurav......... Kya hua?

Audience ne reject kar diya...... it doesn't matter past films better or not..... Today if u don't entertain, they reject it...... CE was only film this decade which hold audience grip & proven to be worth ATG blockbuster.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1 vote

Can't say for sure about MHN, but OSO would definitely had broken 3I's record.

by Assistant Director (48.1k points)
0 votes

One of the most facourite films of mine.
Agree with you.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

And what if ce had released back then?? What would have happened?? Yeh ifs and buts pe jeena chhod do aur reality me aao... log 500, 600, 700 1500 cr grosser de rahe hai aur global king se 400 paar nahi ho raha hai

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)