Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
169 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Rajamouli you are our pride......................................................

0

Kabhi KRK ke godi me toh kabhi Rajamouli ke godi me! Akhir Tukka paazi & global king me kuch raha bhi toh nhi! #I like it...

7 Answers

+3 votes

Yes it has beaten Salman and Aamir's recent blockbusters. So what? Karun Nayar scores a triple century recently but Sachin Tendulkar, Sunil Gavaskar etc never scored 300 runs in a inning. Does it mean Karun Nayar>>>>Sachin Tendulkar/Sunil Gavaskar?????

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

90's mein to sirf SRK tha Humara Bolbaala tha meaning Amitabh,Sunny,Govinda and Ajay.2000-2009 mein bhi SRK hi tha,humne yaani Hrithik aur Akshay badiya competition diya.iss decade mein Aamir aur salman bahut bade ho gaye aur Shah Rukh comfortably No.3 pe tha,Hrithik bhi down ho gaya,Akshay aur ajay Badi hit nahin de paa rahe the lag raha tha ke pehli baar Bollywood ki decade pe sirf Khans ka hi kabza hoga lekin Rajamouli ne Humara Jhanda Buland Rakha.Jai Ho Baahubali...................Waise Khans bhi humare hi hain don't worry

0

Whatttt? 90's me sirf srk ka bolbala tha!..... Hahaha.... Kuch bhi bakta hai tu....... Comparasion dekh Salman vs srk till 1999...

HGOTC
Salman - 1
Srk- 0 (infact Whole Bollywood - 0)

ATHG
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

BHOTD
Salmab - 2
Srk - 0

HGOTD
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

HGOTY
Salman - 4
Srk- only 2

5/6/7cr Footfalls
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

Firbhi srk no.1 tha...... Right?

0

Don't worry King Khan ke baad ab koi Khan nahin aayega.........................bahut dariyadili dikha di humne

+1

Upar jo comparasion dala hai thik se padh.... King toh durr ki baat kisi king k ghar jhadu-pochha lagane ke bhi kaabil nhi tha srk nineties me...

+2 votes

Rajamouli deserves appreciation. But let me tell you this was first and last time ye hua. Let saaho do even 5% of this number, pata chal jaayega who is bigger.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

1000 cr nett just in India is just mind boggling.Noone would've ever imagined this.Hats off to the whole team for such an epic movie! Baahubali is pride of India!!!!!

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

Srk fan taking Bahubali's help to bash Salman / Aamir, indirectly accepting his own idol KHAN is no longer Bigger Khan, LMAO =))

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

bro he is not srk fan,it is known to all.

0

he just lretends to be.

+1 vote

:small

by Mega Star (208k points)
0 votes

Thanks to rajamouli sir for beating the ego n overconfidence of aamir and his fans....aamir ke records sirf aamir hi todh sakta hai, god of bollywood etc......bullshit
Aamir ko toh ab sirf china ka sahara...wahi ki collections dekh kar apne dil ko sahara deta hoga.
Dangal ke saare khaane chitt....saaro re bahubali

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

Congratulations! 1000Crore NETT In India Is Indeed A Massive Feat.
.
Sad Thing Is That Bahubali Record Could Last For Only One Month Until Aamir Reclaimed His Throne With Monumental Success Of DANGAL In China.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
When is Tubelight next song Releasing ?