Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+6 votes
129 views
It was in 2009. Salman had gone to Kolkata to perform a live show at the Mohammedan Sporting Club. A mad rush saw over 40, 000 fans turn up at the venue that could hold only 20, 000. Fearing a riot, the organisers cancelled the show, but Salman promised the waiting multitude that he would rework his schedules and return to keep his commitment to entertain his fans in the city of joy. And come back he did, a month later, after the success of Wanted, to this time perform at Kolkata 's one lakh plus accommodating landmark Salt Lake Stadium.
Source Link: Stardust
in Movies by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

These are sone of the reasons why He is most loved indian star. Reason why masses love him. Reason why people from alll age groups love him

by Location Manager (5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

That's the Jawan Ka Pakka Megastar SALMAN KHAN for you!

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Salman Ka Jalwaa.......

by Location Manager (7.4k points)