Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
219 views
in Movies by Mega Star (209k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion hit the 1000 crore nett mark in 30 days as the film had a total of 1000.50 crore nett after its fifth Saturday across all versions of the film. Previously Bahaubli - The Beginning had grossed around 419 crore nett in all languages which was the highest till date followed by Dangal at 387 crore nett in all languages. The distributor share in India is 607 crore which is more than Dangal plus PK plus Bajrangi Bhaijaan. The film is now coming to close to the end of its run and may add another 30-40 crore nett. The all India figures of Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion till date are as follows.

Hindi - 490 crore

Dubbed - 9.50 crore (Telugu, Tamil and Malayalam from Mumbai, Delhi / UP, East Punjab, Rajasthan, CP Berar, CI, West Bengal, Bihar, Assam, Odisha and Marathwada)

Nizam / Andhra - 265 crore (not including Hindi)

Karnataka / Mysore - 77 crore (not including Hindi)

Tamil Nadu - 104 crore (not including Hindi)

Kerala - 55 crore

GRAND TOTAL - 1000.50 crore

0

'The film is now coming to close to the end of its run and may add another 30-40 crore nett.' .....this is month's or year's most funny line regarding boxoffice

0

@baadshah bhai hehe..boi kaafi mistakes karta Hai.. mere hisaab se " the film is nearing its run at the box office " ..sahin hoga ? Kya khayal Hai?

0

bhai i was enjoying it the other way.....not for BOI's writing skills....but jst that close to its ending. a film will add 30-40cr........its funny that even when film has lost its business potential in terms of its speed, still 30cr is possible....in a way i was praising Baahubali that if it was not released in Hindi version, we would hv found it difficult to know that 30cr is not such a big thing in 2017 n can be done even when u lost audience' interest
.
regarding English....sometimes BOI writes pathetic sentences.....not sure if it is literally wrong....but it is not that smooth 'coming to close to the end of its run'...arggg...'coming close to the end of its run' or what u wrote is apparently the right way to write

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

1000 cr nett just in India.Histoey has been made.No film can even come close to this record!!!!!!!

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Baahubali2 's Distributor Share in India is ₹607cr which is more than Dangal plus PK plus Bajrangi Bhaijaan.
.
Wow Most Profitable Indian Movie in History

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+2 votes

490 cr.... OMG..... lifetime 500 cr + . 3-4 years atleast to beat this record.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+1 vote

India me, Dangal ki buri tarah le li.......all dreams shattered, all records shattered
No god of bollywood exists....RIP dangal

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+1

To bhai China mein kya aamir ka bhoot record tod raha hai? , aise dekh ke bata could prabhas had done and pulled off dangal?

Ek bahubali ho gya, ab aage nahi hoga, par still massive achievement.

+1

bhaisaab pehla weekend sirf 12 million tha..aamir ne apna kaam kiya and then its extraordinary wom.

0

Aur aamir ko baahubali mein daal dete to 2000 crore nett ho jaate kya.......................

+1 vote

Where are those who said it won't cross dangal and it will be disaster like Shaan(although it was not a disaster)

by All Time best! (284k points)
–2 votes

Thats a history maan. Agle 10 saal taak koi andu pandu kareeb bhi nehi aayega.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+1

Bang Bang Sequel will break it in a week or Krishh 4 will break it

0

Did i mentioned any name. Why you dumb sallu fans take it on yourself. In that sentence andu pandu means everyone in indian film industry.