Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

–2 votes
191 views
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

In this decade Salman has 2 movies above 3cr footfalls what abt srk ghanta ... haha

5 Answers

+6 votes

Sanjay Kapoor fans must be cursing you =))

Akki did before RAJA & Salman gave after Raja in 1999, BIGGER HIT(Footfalls, Adj. Nett)

Ek Baar jo unhone BIGGER HIT de di, toh phir 2000-09 mein Ghantaa dhundh rahe ho?

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+3

Very well said... +1.

+6 votes

Salman's debut movie (as lead) was the BHOTD cum HGOTD..... But so called global king aka Duniya ka sabse bada superstar yet deliver a single HGOTD or BHOTD after spending 25 years in the industry. What a SHAME!

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
+5 votes

fact is that Salman has ATBB prior to HAHK (MPK) as well as after HAHK(BB) ..
Madhuri dixit has only ATBB to her credit that sums it all ..
regarding Raja that movie worked due to Hit music, decent story just like Bobby deol's debut movie Barsaat worked .. plastly Madhuri wasn't even the 1st choice for HAHK ..
after huge success of HAHK why Sooraj didn't casted her in his nxt movies where as Salman was there even b4 HAHK as well as after HAHK..

by Editor (82.3k points)
+4 votes

Raja worked because of music, sir aap 90s ke ho aapko nahi pata? She has an atbb with salman, bb with aamir, another blockbuster with srk in the form of dtph, dont make stupid logic to make your point.

In the 90s salman was the most popular star, huge following he has, along with srk, and sunny. You also know this well in your heart.

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Is the movie Rani?

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)