Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
130 views
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

Not at all...... But footfalls in Hits matters the most....Let's have a look at top 10 Hits footfalls of Salman Khan and Shahrukh Khan .

SALMAN KHAN :

HAHK-7.40cr
MPK-4.75cr(app)
BB-3.54cr
Sultan-3.28cr
KA-2.99cr
HSSH-2.85
Dabang-2.51
Saajan-2.5(app)
ETT-2.47cr
Kick-2.42cr
Total - 34.46cr Average per film - 3.48cr/Film

SHAHRUKH KHAN :

DDLJ-4.8cr
KKHH-3.56cr
KKKG-3.12cr
KA-2.99cr
DTPH-2.95cr
Mohabattein-2.67cr
CE-2.52cr
Devdas-2.06cr
Pardes-2.05cr
Darr-1.99cr

Total-28.71cr Average per film- 2.87cr/Film

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
0

don't worry footfalls of successful films of salman will be high as his flops had negligible footfalls mostly

0

Whatever! Ur so called global king aka Duniya ka sabse bada superstar nowhere near close to Salman Khan.... That’s the ultimate truth.

0

are na hum amitabh naa dilip kumar na kisi hero/blockbuster writer ke............................

0

Haan malum hai.... Tu wohi hai jo krk tak ki GODI me baith jata hai

–1 vote

Definitely It Does. It Shows The Status Of A Movie Star. For Example Mela Is Perhaps The Only Flop In Last 3 Decades With 1 Crore Footfalls. A Figure At Which Most Of The Other Stars Get HIT Easily. Clearly, Aamir Has Raised His Bar So High.
.
There Are Certain Flops Of Other Khans Having Footfalls Less Than 5Lacs Like Yeh Majhdhar, Shaadi Kar Ke Phas Gaya, Bollywood-Hollywood's Epic Crossover Marigold Or Even Yeh Lamhe Judai Ke. These Are Not Just Disasters But All Time Disasters.
.
Aamir Hasn't Had Such Disastrous & Laughable Failures Putting Shame On One's Stardom...And For That Matter He Hasn't Had Much Failure In His Career Either.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)